Enjoy a beautiful view of Indiana Lake—an all-sport lake—with the added benefit of deeded lake access close by . This home offers an inviting open-concept layout with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a large pantry. The main floor features a comfortable primary bedroom with a spacious walk-in closet and en-suite, plus convenient main-level laundry. With 4 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, a finished basement, and an additional bonus room, there’s plenty of space for everyday living and guests. Outside, relax by the inground pool or enjoy the just-over-half-acre lot. A two-stall garage and ample storage round out the property. A great combination of lake living, usable space, and modern updates.
Active
Price cut: $39.1K (4/20)
$499,900
50774 Teall Rd, Bristol, IN 46507
4beds
2,874sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2014
0.57 Acres Lot
$494,300 Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Finished basementTwo-stall garageAdditional bonus roomConvenient main-level laundryInviting open-concept layoutGranite countertopsSpacious walk-in closet
- 70 days |
- 1,462 |
- 66 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Keith A Raven 574-284-2600,
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Northern Indiana Real Estate
Source: IRMLS,MLS#: 202608067
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 2
Bedroom 1
- Level: Main
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Area: 120
- Dimensions: 12 x 10
Family room
- Level: Lower
- Area: 558
- Dimensions: 31 x 18
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 192
- Dimensions: 12 x 16
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 266
- Dimensions: 19 x 14
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Range/Oven Hook Up Gas, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Gas Range
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Main Level
Features
- Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Stone Counters, Main Level Bedroom Suite
- Basement: Full,Walk-Out Access,Partially Finished,Concrete
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 4,365
- Total interior livable area: 2,874 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,944
- Finished area below ground: 930
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener, Garage Utilities
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Exterior features: Irrigation System
- Pool features: In Ground
- Fencing: Wood
- Has view: Yes
- On waterfront: Yes
- Waterfront features: Waterfront, Access to Ski Lake, Lake
- Body of water: Indiana Lake
- Frontage length: Channel/Canal Frontage(7),Water Frontage(7)
Lot
- Size: 0.57 Acres
- Dimensions: 140x277
- Features: 0-2.9999
Details
- Additional parcels included: 2003-09-476-049.000-030
- Parcel number: 200309476060.000030
- Other equipment: Pool Equipment
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2014
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $583,000
- Annual tax amount: $7,456
- Date on market: 3/12/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Estimated market value
$494,300
$470,000 - $519,000
$2,092/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/18/2026 | Listed for sale | $499,900$174/sqft |
Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Michigan and Northern Indiana Real Estate #202608067 Report a problem | ||
| 5/10/2026 | Contingent | $499,900$174/sqft |
| 4/20/2026 | Price change | $499,900-7.3% |
Source: | ||
| 3/12/2026 | Listed for sale | $539,000-5.3% |
Source: | ||
| 1/17/2026 | Listing removed | $569,000 |
Source: | ||
| 11/14/2025 | Price change | $569,000-1.7% |
Source: | ||
| 9/21/2025 | Price change | $579,000-3.5% |
Source: | ||
| 8/28/2025 | Price change | $599,900-4% |
Source: | ||
| 7/30/2025 | Listed for sale | $625,000+19.1% |
Source: | ||
| 3/14/2023 | Sold | $524,900 |
Source: | ||
| 2/3/2023 | Pending sale | $524,900 |
Source: | ||
| 1/30/2023 | Listed for sale | $524,900 |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,441 +118.4% | $583,000 +10.8% |
| 2024 | $3,407 +4.4% | $526,000 +24% |
| 2023 | $3,264 +13.7% | $424,300 +13.7% |
| 2022 | $2,872 +18.9% | $373,300 +14.3% |
| 2021 | $2,415 +19.1% | $326,700 +20.2% |
| 2020 | $2,028 +11.3% | $271,800 +14.2% |
| 2019 | $1,822 -1.2% | $238,000 +12.7% |
| 2018 | $1,845 -50.6% | $211,200 +2.5% |
| 2017 | $3,736 | $206,000 |
| 2016 | $3,736 | $206,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 46507