This 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath townhome offers a great mix of space, comfort, and convenience across three finished levels. The large kitchen features updated appliances and opens into comfortable living spaces with two separate living areas, giving plenty of room to spread out, relax, or entertain. Step outside to your private attached deck overlooking a generous yard perfect for morning coffee or winding down in the evening. An attached double garage adds everyday convenience, while the overall layout offers the flexibility and space that can be hard to find in townhome living.
Rent includes garbage, snow removal, and lawn care. Tenant responsible for all other utilities. Renter's insurance is required.
Lease through 6/30/27, pets negotiable, no smoking, credit & background check required, $50 application fee per adult.
Townhouse for rent
$2,170/mo
Fees may apply
5088 61st St NW, Rochester, MN 55901
3beds
2,020sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Townhouse
Available Thu Jun 25 2026
Cats, small dogs OK
What's special
Comfortable living spacesAttached double garageUpdated appliancesLarge kitchenPrivate attached deckOverlooking a generous yard
- 5 hours |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,020 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Garbage included in rent, Lawn, Lawn Care included in rent, Snow Removal
Details
- Parcel number: 740714071589
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/22/2026 | Listed for rent | $2,170$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/26/2019 | Sold | $230,000+1%$114/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/26/2019 | Pending sale | $227,800$113/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Results - Rochester #5033484 Report a problem | ||
| 8/14/2018 | Listed for sale | $227,800$113/sqft |
Neighborhood: 55901