Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $2,066,300

    5099 Williams Rd, San Jose, CA 95129

    4beds
    1,650sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $2,066,300 Zestimate®
    $1,252/sqft
    $4,533 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $2,066,300

    $1.92M - $2.23M

    $4,533/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,533/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,533/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $13,144/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $13,144/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    House for rent available in a beautiful and spacious 4bdr/2ba with a great private backyard and garage available immediately in west San Jose. Asking rent of $4,800/month. Security Deposit required. Cupertino Schools. Newly remodeled. Hardwood floor. Walking distance to De Vargas elementary school, Mitty school and John Mise Park. Convenient Location for Shopping and Work Commute from Cupertino Main Street Shopping Center, Apple Spaceship headquarter, Lawrence Express Way, Saratoga exit, I-280, Mitsuwa Japanese supermarket, Rach 99, Costco, Safeway, CVS and other store. Renter pays for utilities.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,650 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached, Off Street
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Details
    • Parcel number: 38142033

Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $4,600

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/13/2024Listing removed$4,600$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/19/2024Price change$4,600-4.2%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/18/2024Listed for rent$4,800+26.3%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/9/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    9/1/2021Price change$3,800-7.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    8/20/2021Price change$4,100-6.8%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    8/7/2021Listed for rent$4,400+49.2%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    2/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/4/2020Listing removed$2,950$2/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/30/2020Listed for rent$2,950$2/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/27/2020Sold$1,800,000-10%$1,091/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/24/2019Listing removed$1,999,999$1,212/sqft
    Source: Ana Real Estate #PW19067319 Report a problem
    5/14/2019Price change$1,999,999+0%$1,212/sqft
    Source: Ana Real Estate #PW19067319 Report a problem
    4/6/2019Listed for sale$1,999,000+354.3%$1,212/sqft
    Source: California Regional MLS #PW19067319 Report a problem
    2/24/1999Sold$440,000$267/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$25,725 +3%$1,968,558 +2%
    2024$24,981 +1.1%$1,929,960 +2%
    2023$24,714 +0.9%$1,892,119 +2%
    2022$24,485 +1.4%$1,855,020 +2%
    2021$24,149 +152.4%$1,818,648 +192.1%
    2020$9,570 $622,706 +2%
    2019$9,570 +5.6%$610,497 +2%
    2018$9,062 $598,527 +2%
    2017$9,062 +0.7%$586,792 +2%
    2016$8,997 +4%$575,287 +1.5%
    2015$8,652 +13.4%$566,646 +2%
    2014$7,628 $555,547 +0.5%
    2013-- $553,038 +2%
    2012-- $542,195 +2%
    2011-- $531,564 +0.8%
    2010-- $527,592 -0.2%
    2009-- $528,847 +2%
    2008-- $518,479 +2%
    2007-- $508,314 +2%
    2006-- $498,348 +2%
    2005-- $488,577 +2%
    2004-- $478,998 +1.9%
    2003-- $470,220 +2%
    2002-- $461,001 +2%
    2001-- $451,962

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: West San Jose