Charming colonial style home in the heart of Spring Hill! Fantastic walkable neighborhood in Mary B Austin school district. As you enter the front door you will enter a welcoming foyer with beautiful split brick flooring. There are formal and informal living areas all of which have been professionally designed and decorated and look fantastic! The downstairs offers a flexible floorplan with rooms that can be configured as needed, as well as a sunroom that opens to the backyard. The kitchen has been tastefully updated and features quartz countertops, undermount sink, stainless appliances, and a luxurious mirrored backsplash. There are 4 bedrooms upstairs, with large primary suite (currently being used as an upstairs den) and walk-in closet. Both front and backyard have been professionally landscaped and offer a sense of peace and serenity. There is also a beautiful fountain that greets you with a sense of relaxation as you approach the front door. The exterior wood has recently been repainted and should be low maintenance for many years to come. You must see this home in person to truly appreciate its charm!
Active
$425,000
513 Wacker Ln N, Mobile, AL 36608
4beds
2,646sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence, Residential
Built in ----
9,552.71 Square Feet Lot
$412,600 Zestimate®
$161/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Professionally designed and decoratedWalk-in closetLarge primary suiteQuartz countertopsUndermount sinkFlexible floorplanStainless appliances
- 54 days |
- 965 |
- 39 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
John Mims 251-463-1408,
1702 Real Estate
Source: GCMLS,MLS#: 7738412
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,646
- Total interior livable area: 2,646 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Carport, Covered, Driveway
- Carport spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: Two
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Exterior features: Garden, Private Yard
- Pool features: None
- Spa features: None
- Fencing: Back Yard
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Other
- Waterfront features: None
Lot
- Size: 9,552.71 Square Feet
- Features: Back Yard, Corner Lot, Landscaped, Private
Details
- Additional structures: None
- Parcel number: 2806371002112
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Colonial
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Wood Siding
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Shingle
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 110 Volts, 220 Volts
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Water Available
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $161/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $302,800
- Annual tax amount: $1,856
- Date on market: 3/20/2026
- Electric utility on property: Yes
- Road surface type: Asphalt
Estimated market value
$412,600
$392,000 - $433,000
$2,572/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/20/2026 | Listed for sale | $425,000+19.7%$161/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/5/2023 | Sold | $355,000-1.1%$134/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/27/2023 | Pending sale | $359,000$136/sqft |
Source: Roberts Brothers #658061 Report a problem | ||
| 4/13/2023 | Price change | $359,000-2.9%$136/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/3/2023 | Listed for sale | $369,900$140/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/27/2023 | Pending sale | $369,900$140/sqft |
Source: Roberts Brothers #658061 Report a problem | ||
| 2/1/2023 | Price change | $369,900-2.4%$140/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/24/2023 | Listed for sale | $379,000$143/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/24/2023 | Pending sale | $379,000$143/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/6/2023 | Price change | $379,000-2.6%$143/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/18/2022 | Price change | $389,000-1.5%$147/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/4/2022 | Listed for sale | $395,000-1%$149/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/4/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Roberts Brothers Report a problem | ||
| 7/5/2022 | Price change | $399,000-6.1%$151/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/18/2022 | Listed for sale | $425,000$161/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/9/2022 | Pending sale | $425,000$161/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/30/2022 | Contingent | $425,000$161/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/30/2022 | Pending sale | $425,000$161/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/7/2022 | Price change | $425,000-3.2%$161/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/29/2021 | Price change | $439,000-4.4%$166/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/27/2021 | Price change | $459,000-3.4%$173/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/20/2021 | Listed for sale | $475,000+103.9%$180/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/24/2005 | Sold | $233,000+13.1%$88/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/8/2005 | Sold | $206,000$78/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,856 +6.8% | $30,280 +6.5% |
| 2024 | $1,738 +15% | $28,420 +4.4% |
| 2023 | $1,511 +6.4% | $27,220 +6.2% |
| 2022 | $1,419 +2% | $25,620 +2% |
| 2021 | $1,391 | $25,120 |
| 2020 | $1,391 -2.2% | $25,120 -2.1% |
| 2019 | $1,422 -0.7% | $25,660 |
| 2018 | $1,432 +0.9% | $25,660 +0.2% |
| 2017 | $1,419 | $25,620 +3.6% |
| 2016 | $1,419 +17.7% | $24,740 +14% |
| 2013 | $1,206 -3.3% | $21,700 -4% |
| 2010 | $1,247 | $22,600 |
| 2003 | -- | -- |
| 2002 | -- | -- |
| 2001 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: College Park