Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $1,399,000

    51 Seclusion Way, Santa Rosa Beach, FL 32459

    4beds
    2,975sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2022
    0.59 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $470/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Open floor planQuiet cul-de-sac
    ***Under contract with a 72-hour kick-out clause*** Tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac in the private, gated bayfront community of Seclusion Bay. This custom-built home features an open floor plan with 4 bedrooms, 4.5 baths and an office space complete with custom built-ins. One of the bedrooms is an oversized, versatile loft space over the garage ideal for guests, a playroom or used as a true 4th bedroom. Step outside to enjoy privacy and ample space for your dream backyard; with a newly approved a HOA, Walton County planning and storm water review and approval for a 15 x 25 pool with a 7 x 7 spa. Residents also enjoy access to a community dock, perfect for embracing the waterfront lifestyle. A rare opportunity to enjoy privacy, flexibility, and coastal charm in one exceptional neighborhood.
    15 days
    |
    1,956
    |
    119
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Ashley B Nash 706-340-3451,

    Berkshire Hathaway Home Services PenFed Realty

    Source: ECAOR,MLS#: 1001181MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 4
      Primary bedroom
      • Area: 214.88 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 15.8 x 13.6
      Bedroom
      • Level: First
      • Area: 177.6 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12 x 14.8
      Bedroom
      • Level: First
      • Area: 183 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12.2 x 15
      Dining area
      • Level: First
      • Area: 139.92 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 13.2 x 10.6
      Kitchen
      • Level: First
      • Area: 208 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 13 x 16
      Living room
      • Level: First
      • Area: 357.2 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 19 x 18.8
      Office
      • Level: First
      • Area: 86.62 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 14.2 x 6.1
      Heating
      • Central, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fan(s)
      Appliances
      • Included: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater
      • Laundry: Washer/Dryer Hookup
      Features
      • Bookcases, Kitchen Island, Recessed Lighting, Pantry, Shelving
      • Flooring: Vinyl
      • Doors: Storm Door(s)
      • Attic: Pull Down Stairs
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,975
      • Total interior livable area: 2,975 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Garage
      • Garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Porch
      • Exterior features: Sprinkler System
      Lot
      • Size: 0.59 Acres
      • Dimensions: 48' x 174' x 181' x 215'
      • Features: Cleared, Cul-De-Sac, Irregular Lot, Within 1/2 Mile to Water
      Details
      • Parcel number: 242S20331900000050
      • Zoning description: Resid Single Family

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Concrete, Frame, Brick, Siding CmntFbrHrdBrd
      • Roof: Metal
      Condition
      • Construction Complete
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2022

      Utilities & green energy

      • Water: Public

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Dock, Fishing, Gated, Short Term Rental - Not Allowed
      • Security: Fire Alarm, Smoke Detector(s)
      • Subdivision: SECLUSION BAY
      Location
      • Region: Santa Rosa Beach

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $470/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $953,299
      • Annual tax amount: $6,907
      • Date on market: 5/1/2026
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/1/2026Listed for sale$1,399,000$470/sqft
        Source: ECAOR #1001181 Report a problem
        12/2/2025Listing removed$1,399,000$470/sqft
        Source: ECAOR #983945 Report a problem
        10/17/2025Price change$1,399,000-6.7%$470/sqft
        Source: ECAOR #983945 Report a problem
        8/26/2025Listed for sale$1,499,000+83.4%$504/sqft
        Source: ECAOR #983945 Report a problem
        9/13/2022Sold$817,300+1019.6%$275/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        7/23/2019Sold$73,000+65.9%$25/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        3/7/2014Sold$44,000+266.7%$15/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        7/27/2011Sold$12,000+380%$4/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        3/16/2011Sold$2,500-98.3%$1/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        5/28/2004Sold$149,000$50/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$6,779 +3.7%$780,452 +3%
        2023$6,537 +535.4%$757,720 +855.8%
        2022$1,029 +44.4%$79,279 +10%
        2021$713 +9%$72,072 +10%
        2020$654 +20.5%$65,520 +42%
        2019$543 $46,144 -13.8%
        2018$543 +13.8%$53,550 +36%
        2017$477 +24.1%$39,375 +13.6%
        2016$384 +10.8%$34,668 +7%
        2015$347 +5.3%$32,400 +97.7%
        2014$329 $16,390
        2013-- $16,390
        2012-- $16,390 -48.7%
        2011-- $31,950 -10%
        2010-- $35,500 -58.9%
        2009-- $86,275 -15%
        2008-- $101,500 -56.4%
        2007-- $233,000 +36.9%
        2005-- $170,170 +1972.7%
        2004-- $8,210

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 32459

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          25 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable