Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $1,200,000

    51 Tamarack Rd, Dracut, MA 01826

    5beds
    4,336sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2015
    0.54 Acres Lot
    $1,183,700 Zestimate®
    $277/sqft
    $50/mo HOA

    What's special

    Tiled showerHardwood floorsHigh-end finishesRecessed lightsGood size secondary bathroomWell landscaped groundsDouble oven
    Stunning young Colonial in desirable Meadow Creek community features beautiful finishes throughout. This home features 9’ ceilings, hardwood floors and high-end finishes with sought after open floor plan. Large Kitchen w/ center island, recessed lights, granite counters, Bosh appliances, double oven. Kitchen/eat-in area opens to gas fireplace Family Room. 1st floor half bath. Second floor features large W/ Master Suite, walk-in closet & Master Bath, double sink vanity, granite counter, tiled shower. 3 additional bedrooms share good size secondary bathroom and a large 2nd floor Laundry w/ tile floor. Well landscaped grounds, sprinklers front and rear, walkout basement.
    1 hour
    |
    15
    |
    0
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Zhonghui Zhu 617-888-3138,

    Keller Williams Realty 781-843-3200

    Source: MLS PIN,MLS#: 73520981

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 5
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Bathroom - Full, Closet, Flooring - Wood
      • Level: Second
      Bedroom 2
      • Features: Closet, Flooring - Wood
      • Level: Second
      Bedroom 3
      • Features: Closet, Flooring - Wood
      • Level: Second
      Bedroom 4
      • Features: Closet, Flooring - Wood
      • Level: Second
      Bedroom 5
      • Features: Closet, Flooring - Wood
      • Level: Basement
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Yes
      Bathroom 1
      • Features: Bathroom - Half
      • Level: First
      Bathroom 2
      • Features: Bathroom - Full
      • Level: Second
      Bathroom 3
      • Features: Bathroom - Full
      • Level: Second
      Dining room
      • Features: Flooring - Hardwood, Recessed Lighting
      • Level: First
      Family room
      • Features: Flooring - Wood
      • Level: First
      Kitchen
      • Features: Flooring - Wood, Countertops - Stone/Granite/Solid, Kitchen Island, Recessed Lighting
      • Level: First
      Living room
      • Features: Flooring - Wood, Open Floorplan, Recessed Lighting
      Appliances
      • Included: Gas Water Heater, Range, Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Washer, Dryer
      • Laundry: Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile, Second Floor
      Features
      • Bathroom - Full, Home Office, Bathroom
      • Flooring: Wood, Flooring - Hardwood
      • Windows: Insulated Windows
      • Basement: Finished
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Living Room
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 4,336
      • Total interior livable area: 4,336 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 3,507
      • Finished area below ground: 829

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 8
      • Parking features: Attached, Paved Drive, Paved
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Uncovered spaces: 6
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: No
      Features
      • Patio & porch: Deck
      • Exterior features: Deck, Professional Landscaping, Sprinkler System
      Lot
      • Size: 0.54 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: M:21 B:41 L:71,4405414
      • Zoning: R2

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Colonial
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      • Attached to another structure: Yes
      Materials
      • Frame
      • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • Year built: 2015

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 200+ Amp Service

• Has HOA: Yes
      • HOA fee: $600 annually
      Location
      • Region: Dracut

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $277/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $975,800
      • Annual tax amount: $9,436
      • Date on market: 5/19/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $1,183,700

        $1.12M - $1.24M

        $4,719/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/19/2026Listed for sale$1,200,000+39.5%$277/sqft
        Source: MLS PIN #73520981 Report a problem
        8/12/2021Sold$860,000+7.5%$198/sqft
        Source: MLS PIN #72862086 Report a problem
        7/18/2021Pending sale$799,900$184/sqft
        Source: MLS PIN #72862086 Report a problem
        7/9/2021Contingent$799,900$184/sqft
        Source: MLS PIN #72862086 Report a problem
        7/8/2021Listed for sale$799,900+31.2%$184/sqft
        Source: MLS PIN #72862086 Report a problem
        12/29/2015Sold$609,800$141/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$9,101 +1.8%$899,300 +5.1%
        2024$8,938 +2.4%$855,300 +13.5%
        2023$8,729 -0.1%$753,800 +6%
        2022$8,736 +2.8%$710,800 +8.8%
        2021$8,497 +1.3%$653,100 +3.9%
        2020$8,392 -0.5%$628,600 +2.5%
        2019$8,434 -1.3%$613,400 +1.5%
        2017$8,546 +13.1%$604,400 +18.7%
        2016$7,554 +840.7%$509,000 +846.1%
        2015$803 +2.9%$53,800
        2014$780 +5.1%$53,800
        2013$742 +6.6%$53,800
        2012$696 -54.8%$53,800 -55.6%
        2011$1,539 +2.1%$121,300 -5%
        2010$1,508 +5.6%$127,700 -2.9%
        2009$1,428 +40.3%$131,500 +36.3%
        2008$1,018 +5.7%$96,500 -2.8%
        2007$963 +6.8%$99,300 +3.2%
        2006$902 +158.5%$96,200 +172.5%
        2005$349 +5.1%$35,300 +28.4%
        2004$332 $27,500

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 01826

          Getting around

          6 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          21 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable