Seller offering $5000 closing cost credit with accepted offer by 5/18/26. Better than new. Easier than building. Ready right now.Skip the stress and step into this stunning 6-year-young Colonial in Rutland — thoughtfully designed, meticulously maintained, and move-in ready. Timeless neutral tones meet serious upgrades: quartz & granite counters, premium Bosch appliances, stained hardwood floors, and a custom primary closet that makes every morning feel effortless. Three spacious bedrooms, 2.5 baths, a dedicated home office, and a great room over the garage — room for everyone to thrive.Just as impressive outside: professional landscaping, granite steps, a patio & gazebo made for entertaining, raised garden beds, chicken coop, irrigation, shed, and a 2-car garage. Owned solar panels mean real monthly savings. Direct Mass Rail Trail access means adventure is always close by.No construction delays. No builder-grade finishes. Town pool 1.5 miles from house.
For sale
Price cut: $5.1K (5/8)
$689,900
51 Woodside Ave, Rutland, MA 01543
3beds
2,248sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2020
0.34 Acres Lot
$685,600 Zestimate®
$307/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Owned solar panelsChicken coopRaised garden bedsStained hardwood floorsDedicated home officeCustom primary closetPremium bosch appliances
- 38 days |
- 1,096 |
- 48 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Tina Mancini 508-981-4733,
Prosperity Associates, Inc 508-441-3041
Source: MLS PIN,MLS#: 73495795
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Features: Bathroom - Full, Ceiling Fan(s), Closet/Cabinets - Custom Built, Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet
- Level: Second
Bedroom 2
- Features: Closet, Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet
- Level: Second
Bedroom 3
- Features: Closet, Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet
- Level: Second
Primary bathroom
- Features: Yes
Bathroom 1
- Features: Bathroom - Half, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile, Countertops - Stone/Granite/Solid
- Level: First
Bathroom 2
- Features: Bathroom - Full, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile, Countertops - Stone/Granite/Solid
- Level: Second
Bathroom 3
- Features: Bathroom - Full, Bathroom - Double Vanity/Sink, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile
- Level: Second
Dining room
- Features: Flooring - Hardwood
- Level: First
Kitchen
- Features: Flooring - Hardwood, Dining Area, Countertops - Upgraded, Slider, Wine Chiller
- Level: First
Living room
- Features: Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet
- Level: First
Heating
- Forced Air, Propane
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
- Laundry: First Floor
Features
- Bonus Room
- Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood, Flooring - Hardwood
- Basement: Full,Radon Remediation System,Unfinished
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Living Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,248
- Total interior livable area: 2,248 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,248
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: Attached, Paved Drive
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Uncovered spaces: 2
Features
- Patio & porch: Deck - Wood, Patio
- Exterior features: Deck - Wood, Patio, Rain Gutters, Storage, Professional Landscaping, Sprinkler System, Gazebo, Other
Lot
- Size: 0.34 Acres
Details
- Additional structures: Gazebo
- Parcel number: M:29A B:B L:7,4698249
- Zoning: res
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Colonial
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
Condition
- Year built: 2020
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 200+ Amp Service
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Pool, Park, Walk/Jog Trails, Stable(s), Golf, Bike Path, Conservation Area, House of Worship, Public School
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Rutland
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $307/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $552,900
- Annual tax amount: $7,873
- Date on market: 4/6/2026
- Exclusions: Hot Tub, Washer And Dryer, Personal Belongings.
Estimated market value
$685,600
$651,000 - $720,000
$3,570/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/8/2026 | Price change | $689,900-0.7%$307/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73495795 Report a problem | ||
| 4/6/2026 | Listed for sale | $695,000+3%$309/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73495795 Report a problem | ||
| 12/24/2025 | Listing removed | $674,900$300/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73436459 Report a problem | ||
| 11/28/2025 | Price change | $674,900-2.9%$300/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73436459 Report a problem | ||
| 10/23/2025 | Price change | $695,000-0.3%$309/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73436459 Report a problem | ||
| 10/1/2025 | Listed for sale | $697,000+74%$310/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73436459 Report a problem | ||
| 7/17/2020 | Sold | $400,542$178/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,873 +2.1% | $552,900 +6.4% |
| 2024 | $7,709 +11.6% | $519,800 +3.2% |
| 2023 | $6,909 +7.1% | $503,600 +23.2% |
| 2022 | $6,453 +3.2% | $408,700 +9.1% |
| 2021 | $6,254 +5291.4% | $374,500 +5574.2% |
| 2020 | $116 +8.4% | $6,600 +10% |
| 2019 | $107 -3.6% | $6,000 -1.6% |
| 2018 | $111 -0.9% | $6,100 |
| 2017 | $112 +7.7% | $6,100 +1.7% |
| 2016 | $104 | $6,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 01543