Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $155,400

    510 Millbank Rd, Upper Darby, PA 19082

    3beds
    1baths
    1,093sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 1927
    1,176 Square Feet Lot
    $155,400 Zestimate®
    $142/sqft
    $1,700 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $155,400

    $135,000 - $174,000

    $1,700/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,700/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,700/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,121/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,121/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    MOTIVATGED SELLERS!!!! Great Investment! Bring your own personal style to create the home of your dreams! Three bedrooms, 1 tile hall bath with skylight. Expanded living room, kitchen with plenty of counter space and exit to deck off back. Dry basement with outside entrance waiting to be finished. One car attached garage with entrance into the basement. Private parking for two cars. Nice front yard. Seller will entertain all offer!!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,093 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 1,176 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 16030128800

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Townhouse
    Materials
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1927

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Upper Darby

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/10/2013Sold$43,258+0.8%$40/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/18/2013Price change$42,900-4.5%$39/sqft
    Source: Long & Foster Real Estate #6173912 Report a problem
    3/9/2013Price change$44,900-10%$41/sqft
    Source: Long & Foster Real Estate #6173912 Report a problem
    2/23/2013Listed for sale$49,900$46/sqft
    Source: Long & Foster Real Estate #6173912 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,880 +3.5%$65,810
    2024$2,783 +1%$65,810
    2023$2,757 +2.8%$65,810
    2022$2,683 $65,810
    2021$2,683 +1068.3%$65,810 +56.5%
    2020$230 -91.4%$42,050
    2019$2,672 +1.2%$42,050
    2018$2,642 +1044.7%$42,050
    2017$231 -2%$42,050
    2016$235 +2%$42,050
    2015$231 $42,050
    2014$231 +0.7%$42,050
    2013$229 +2.8%$42,050
    2012$223 +2.3%$42,050
    2011$218 $42,050
    2010$218 +7.5%$42,050
    2009$203 +2%$42,050
    2008$199 +8.3%$42,050
    2007$183 $42,050
    2006$183 $42,050
    2005$183 -2%$42,050
    2004$187 +8.5%$42,050
    2003$172 +7.9%$42,050
    2002$160 $42,050
    2000$160 $42,050

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 19082