Beautifully updated and move-in ready, 5101 Milford Road offers the perfect blend of location, lifestyle, and thoughtful design in the heart of Madison Park. Ideally situated just minutes from SouthPark, Park Road Shopping Center, Montford, Myers Park, and Uptown Charlotte, this home also provides convenient access to the LYNX Blue Line at both Woodlawn and Scaleybark stations, making commuting and city access effortless.
Set on a desirable corner lot, the home is surrounded by the mature, tree-lined streets that define this established neighborhood, known for its enduring mid-century charm. Inside, a bright and open floor plan creates an easy flow for everyday living and entertaining, enhanced by abundant natural light, hardwood flooring, quartz countertops, and high-end finishes throughout. With three bedrooms and two baths, the home feels crisp, clean, and truly turnkey.
Recent updates provide peace of mind, including a 2019 roof and a 2023 HVAC system. The outdoor spaces are equally compelling, featuring a fully fenced, flat backyard with a beautifully designed hardscape patio ideal for relaxing or hosting. A newly built detached workspace offers incredible flexibility as a home office, gym, or studio, while an additional storage shed keeps everything organized. This is a rare opportunity to enjoy comfort, style, and convenience in one of Charlotte’s most sought-after neighborhoods.
Under contract-no show
$670,000
5101 Milford Rd, Charlotte, NC 28210
3beds
1,418sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1957
0.31 Acres Lot
$699,600 Zestimate®
$472/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Abundant natural lightHigh-end finishes throughoutHardwood flooringFully fenced flat backyardDesirable corner lotQuartz countertops
- 20 days |
- 2,422 |
- 145 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Kim Parati kim.parati@savvyandcompany.com,
Savvy + Co Real Estate
Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 4376365
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,418
- Total interior livable area: 1,418 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,418
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Driveway
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Fencing: Back Yard,Fenced
Lot
- Size: 0.31 Acres
- Features: Corner Lot, Level, Wooded
Details
- Parcel number: 17105101
- Zoning: N1-B
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick Partial, Cedar Shake
- Foundation: Crawl Space
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1957
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $472/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $504,900
- Annual tax amount: $4,046
- Date on market: 4/30/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 21 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
- Road surface type: Asphalt, Paved
Estimated market value
$699,600
$665,000 - $735,000
$1,822/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/3/2026 | Pending sale | $670,000$472/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/30/2026 | Listed for sale | $670,000+3.1%$472/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/3/2024 | Sold | $650,000+2.4%$458/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/5/2024 | Listed for sale | $635,000+54.9%$448/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/30/2019 | Sold | $410,000+2.8%$289/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/30/2019 | Listed for sale | $399,000$281/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Executive #3553890 Report a problem | ||
| 9/30/2019 | Pending sale | $399,000$281/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Executive #3553890 Report a problem | ||
| 9/26/2019 | Listed for sale | $399,000+99.5%$281/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Executive #3553890 Report a problem | ||
| 4/18/2019 | Sold | $200,000$141/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,046 +1.8% | $504,900 |
| 2024 | $3,977 +3.5% | $504,900 |
| 2023 | $3,843 +14.6% | $504,900 +50.9% |
| 2022 | $3,353 +0.3% | $334,500 |
| 2021 | $3,342 +0.2% | $334,500 +16.1% |
| 2020 | $3,335 +16.1% | $288,200 |
| 2019 | $2,873 +151.4% | $288,200 +76.8% |
| 2018 | $1,143 +3.1% | $163,000 |
| 2017 | $1,108 | $163,000 |
| 2016 | $1,108 | $163,000 |
| 2015 | $1,108 0% | $163,000 |
| 2014 | $1,109 | $163,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $163,000 -0.9% |
| 2012 | -- | $164,500 -16.8% |
| 2011 | -- | $197,800 +67.3% |
| 2010 | -- | $118,200 |
| 2009 | -- | $118,200 |
| 2008 | -- | $118,200 |
| 2007 | -- | $118,200 |
| 2006 | -- | $118,200 |
| 2005 | -- | $118,200 |
| 2004 | -- | $118,200 |
| 2003 | -- | $118,200 +23.2% |
| 2002 | -- | $95,940 |
| 2001 | -- | $95,940 |
| 2000 | -- | $95,940 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Madison Park