Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $650,000

    51092 N PINAL RANCH Road, Miami, AZ 85539

    3beds
    1,875sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2014
    5 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $347/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Large porch
    Absolute beautiful setting! The front porch of this home faces Tonto National Forest and has an unobstructed view of Hutton Mountain. Very well cared for 3 bedroom 2 bath home on 4.99 acres adjacent to National Forest. Large Porch added to this well built 2x6 constructed home. Upgraded rain gutters front & rear. Split floor plan with master on one side and two bedrooms on the other. Sellers are the original owners and have maintained this home with exceptional care. Property has a private well and storage tank. 16x20 storage shed. (2) CONEX Containers available by separate agreement. Underground Utilities. Very private property and heavily treed. Access ATV/Horse Trails directly into Tonto National Forest from the property. Lots of room to add a shop/garage on the property.
    29 days
    |
    316
    |
    3
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Kent Baker 480-729-6825,

    City to City Commercial

    Source: ARMLS,MLS#: 7008092MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Heat Pump, Electric
      Cooling
      • Heat Pump
      Appliances
      • Included: Dryer, Washer, Refrigerator, Gas Range, Gas Oven
      Features
      • Eat-in Kitchen, 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm
      • Has basement: No
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,875
      • Total interior livable area: 1,875 sqft

      Property

      Features
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Patio
      • Exterior features: Rain Gutters, Private Street(s), Storage
      • Spa features: None
      • Fencing: Perimeter
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Mountain(s)
      Lot
      • Size: 5 Acres
      • Features: North/South Exposure, Borders Preserve/Public Land, Dirt Front, Gravel/Stone Front
      Details
      • Additional structures: Shed(s)
      • Parcel number: 10616011F
      • Horses can be raised: Yes

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Wood Frame, Block
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Year built: 2014

Community
      • Subdivision: BEG AT S1/4 COR OF SEC 13-1S-13E; TH N-1318.61' TH
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      • Services included: No Fees
      Location
      • Region: Miami

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $347/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $117,103
      • Annual tax amount: $1,560
      • Date on market: 4/13/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 29 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      • Road surface type: Gravel
      Kent Baker

      (480) 968-3033

DateEventPrice
        4/13/2026Listed for sale$650,000$347/sqft
        Source: ARMLS #7008092 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2026$988 +6.6%$11,709 -25.7%
        2025$926 +7%$15,767 -3.4%
        2024$866 +4.5%$16,323 +0.3%
        2023$829 -3.5%$16,269 -55.3%
        2022$859 +5%$36,388 +0%
        2021$818 -2%$36,382 +0%
        2020$834 -1%$36,372 +50%
        2019$843 +3.5%$24,240 +0%
        2018$814 -2%$24,235 +224%
        2017$831 $7,479
        2016-- --
        2014-- $5,331
        2013-- --
        2012-- --
        2011-- $5,331 +0.4%
        2010-- $5,308
        2009-- --
        2008-- --
        2007-- --
        2006-- --
        2005-- --
        2004-- --
        2003-- --
        2002-- --
        2001-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $3,414/mo
        Principal & interest
        $3165
        Property taxes
        $249
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 85539

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          25 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable