Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $984,100

    511 N 39th St, Seattle, WA 98103

    3beds
    2,167sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 2006
    -- sqft lot
    $984,100 Zestimate®
    $454/sqft
    $3,929 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $984,100

    $935,000 - $1.04M

    $3,929/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,929/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,929/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,890/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $5,890/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Super spacious at over 2200 sqft this 3 bedroom plus formal Den or 4th bed, 2.5 bath, large 1 car garage townhome steps from everything Fremont has to offer. Open floor plan, abundant natural light, quality craftsman finishes, & efficient radiant heat. Kitchen boasts slab granite, stainless appliances, chefs gas range, & convection oven. Top whole floor master suite with 5 piece bath, designer tile, vaulted ceiling, and skylights. Don's miss lower level den/office, 2 car garage, patio & fenced garden space. Walk score 94!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Fireplace
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage Disposal, Microwave, Stove, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,167 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Exterior features: , Balcony, High-speed Internet Ready, Lawn, Loft, Modern Kitchen, Near Bus Line, VaultedCeilings
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1972200875

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Townhouse
    • Property subtype: Townhouse
    Condition
    • Year built: 2006

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Seattle

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 10/25/2024

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/27/2024Listing removed$3,995$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/26/2024Price change$3,995-7%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/10/2024Listed for rent$4,295-4.4%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/4/2020Listing removed$4,495$2/sqft
    Source: SeattleRentals.com Report a problem
    6/24/2020Listed for rent$4,495+4.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Pointe3 Real Estate Report a problem
    5/4/2019Listing removed$4,295$2/sqft
    Source: Pointe3 Real Estate Report a problem
    4/7/2019Listed for rent$4,295+7.5%$2/sqft
    Source: Pointe3 Real Estate Report a problem
    6/2/2017Listing removed$3,995$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    5/18/2017Listed for rent$3,995$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    1/13/2016Listing removed$3,995$2/sqft
    Source: Pointe3 Real Estate Report a problem
    12/6/2015Listed for rent$3,995$2/sqft
    Source: Seattle Rentals Report a problem
    12/1/2015Sold$675,000-0.7%$311/sqft
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #851346 Report a problem
    10/2/2015Price change$679,900+1.5%$314/sqft
    Source: ALLPRO Real Estate #851346 Report a problem
    9/24/2015Listed for sale$669,900+26.4%$309/sqft
    Source: ALLPRO Real Estate #851346 Report a problem
    2/13/2010Listing removed$529,950$245/sqft
    Source: Windermere Real Estate/Northwest, Inc. #10201 Report a problem
    1/23/2010Listed for sale$529,950+3.9%$245/sqft
    4/3/2009Sold$510,000-5.5%$235/sqft
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #29021935 Report a problem
    3/28/2007Sold$539,950-10%$249/sqft
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #26162735 Report a problem
    9/21/2006Sold$599,950-52.9%$277/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/4/2005Sold$1,275,000$588/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$8,612 +4%$909,000 +2.5%
    2023$8,279 +10.6%$887,000 -0.7%
    2022$7,485 +0.3%$893,000 +8.9%
    2021$7,462 +2.6%$820,000 +8.2%
    2020$7,271 +0.1%$758,000 -0.9%
    2019$7,261 +5.4%$765,000 -5.4%
    2018$6,887 -2.5%$809,000 +12.2%
    2017$7,067 +36.1%$721,000 +12.5%
    2016$5,192 $641,000 +8.3%
    2015$5,192 $592,000 +10.2%
    2014$5,192 $537,000 +13.8%
    2013$5,192 $472,000 +7%
    2012-- $441,000
    2011-- $441,000 -1.6%
    2010-- $448,000
    2009-- $448,000 +20.1%
    2007-- $373,000 +281.4%
    2006-- $97,800 -87.1%
    2005-- $760,000 +46.2%
    2001$6,138 +17.9%$520,000 +24.8%
    2000$5,206 $416,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Fremont