Bright and spacious, previously updated home that tenant occupied until just recently and it is ideal for an investor with cash or private loan looking to add another property to the rental portfolio. Located on busy Harford Rd close to the bus stop, shopping and other area are entertainment. Property is sold strictly AS IS, WHERE IS. Property is believed to be FEE SIMPLE however if GROUND RENT is found, the seller shall not redeem. EMD of $5,000, 30 days or less settlement with the seller's choice title co (the seller shall pay for the title insurance) or buyer's choice title co.
Foreclosure
$199,900
5118 Harford Rd, Baltimore, MD 21214
3beds
1,496sqft
Townhouse
Built in 1929
1,690 Square Feet Lot
$199,800 Zestimate®
$134/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Bright and spaciousPreviously updated home
- 1 day |
- 56 |
- 0 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Raimundas Valacka 410-491-8948,
Keller Williams Gateway LLC (443) 318-8800
Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: MDBA2215144
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Basement
- Area: 788
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,284
- Total interior livable area: 1,496 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,496
- Finished area below ground: 0
- Levels: Three
- Stories: 3
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 1,690 Square Feet
Details
- Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
- Parcel number: 0327065384A034
- Zoning: OR-1
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1929
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Lauraville Historic District
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Baltimore
- Municipality: Baltimore City
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $134/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $134,267
- Annual tax amount: $2,958
- Date on market: 5/13/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Ownership: Fee Simple
Foreclosure details
Estimated market value
$199,800
$190,000 - $210,000
$2,541/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/16/2025 | Listing removed | $239,000$160/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/7/2025 | Price change | $239,000-3.2%$160/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/18/2025 | Listed for sale | $247,000+280%$165/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/14/2020 | Listing removed | $1,700$1/sqft |
Source: Blackhawk Investment Groups, LLC Report a problem | ||
| 12/13/2019 | Listed for rent | $1,700$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 1/10/2019 | Sold | $65,000+32.7%$43/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/30/2018 | Listing removed | $49,000$33/sqft |
Source: ProComp Realtors, Inc. #1001890436 Report a problem | ||
| 6/17/2018 | Listed for sale | $49,000-70.8%$33/sqft |
| 7/12/2008 | Listing removed | $167,900$112/sqft |
Source: Long and Foster Real Estate #BA6527857 Report a problem | ||
| 5/27/2008 | Listed for sale | $167,900+139.9%$112/sqft |
| 12/11/2001 | Sold | $70,000$47/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $125,333 +7.7% |
| 2024 | $2,747 +4.1% | $116,400 +4.1% |
| 2023 | $2,640 +4.2% | $111,867 -3.9% |
| 2022 | $2,533 +4.4% | $116,400 +13.2% |
| 2021 | $2,426 +4.4% | $102,800 +4.4% |
| 2020 | $2,325 +4.6% | $98,500 -4.2% |
| 2019 | $2,223 +4.8% | $102,800 +14.3% |
| 2018 | $2,122 | $89,900 |
| 2017 | $2,122 +20.4% | $89,900 |
| 2016 | $1,762 | $89,900 -23.2% |
| 2015 | $1,762 | $117,100 |
| 2014 | $1,762 | $117,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $117,100 -17.5% |
| 2012 | -- | $142,000 |
| 2011 | -- | $142,000 |
| 2010 | -- | $142,000 -2.5% |
| 2009 | -- | $145,670 +21.5% |
| 2008 | -- | $119,916 +27.3% |
| 2007 | -- | $94,163 +37.6% |
| 2006 | -- | $68,410 +8.1% |
| 2005 | -- | $63,286 +8.8% |
| 2004 | -- | $58,163 +9.7% |
| 2003 | -- | $53,040 +0% |
| 2002 | -- | $53,030 +0% |
| 2001 | -- | $53,020 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Lauraville