This 4-bedroom 2-bath home is on a cul de sac in a 1 street subdivision. A great room concept setup with a Breakfast Bar. The kitchen is good size with lots of wood cabinets. The primary bedroom is a suite with a grand bathroom with 2 vanities sinks with a garden tub and step-in glass shower. On the other side of the home is 3-bedrooms and a bathroom. Inside laundry room is very convenient. 2 car garage. Special notes: Please be advised that any offers on this property require a minimum Earnest Money Deposit of 1% of the Purchase Price or $1,000, whichever is greater. "Purchasers may use any lender they choose to finance the purchase of a property. However, the seller requires that all non-cash offers must be pre-qualified by seller's preferred lender prior to offer acceptance. (Info to be given by agent) Agents please read any special remarks and read any documents in the document section.
For sale
$289,900
512 Central Ridge Ln, Frostproof, FL 33843
4beds
1,700sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2021
10,018.8 Square Feet Lot
$284,200 Zestimate®
$171/sqft
$33/mo HOA
What's special
Breakfast barGarden tubGreat room concept setupStep-in glass showerInside laundry room
- 44 days |
- 214 |
- 4 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
James R. Donohue,
RE/MAX REALTY PLUS
Source: HFMLS,MLS#: 324487Originating MLS: Heartland Association Of Realtors
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Bedroom 1
- Dimensions: 12 x 15
Bedroom 2
- Dimensions: 10 x 11
Bedroom 3
- Dimensions: 10 x 11
Bedroom 4
- Dimensions: 10 x 11
Bathroom 1
- Dimensions: 8 x 12
Bathroom 2
- Dimensions: 5 x 7
Garage
- Dimensions: 18 x 20
Kitchen
- Dimensions: 10 x 16
Laundry
- Dimensions: 5 x 7
Living room
- Dimensions: 16 x 23
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,152
- Total interior livable area: 1,700 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Garage
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Rear Porch, Open
- Pool features: None
- Frontage length: 74
Lot
- Size: 10,018.8 Square Feet
Details
- Additional parcels included: ,,
- Parcel number: 283128965101000190
- Zoning description: SFR
- Special conditions: In Foreclosure
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: One Story
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Block, Concrete, Stucco
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Resale
- Year built: 2021
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $400 annually
Location
- Region: Frostproof
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $171/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $214,377
- Annual tax amount: $3,249
- Date on market: 4/8/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$284,200
$270,000 - $298,000
$1,886/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2/27/2026 | Sold | $172,800-37.8%$102/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/10/2025 | Price change | $278,000+6.9%$164/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/24/2025 | Pending sale | $260,000$153/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/14/2025 | Price change | $260,000-3.7%$153/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/23/2025 | Price change | $270,000-1.8%$159/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/29/2025 | Price change | $275,000-3.5%$162/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/8/2025 | Price change | $285,000+11.3%$168/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/26/2025 | Price change | $255,999-8.6%$151/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/11/2025 | Price change | $279,999-1.8%$165/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/22/2025 | Price change | $285,000-3.4%$168/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/13/2025 | Listed for sale | $295,000+40.1%$174/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/17/2021 | Sold | $210,526+709.7%$124/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/3/2020 | Sold | $26,000$15/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,202 -1.9% | $214,377 -0.8% |
| 2023 | $3,265 +2.9% | $216,037 +3% |
| 2022 | $3,172 +711.8% | $209,745 +948.7% |
| 2021 | $391 +282.3% | $20,000 +284.6% |
| 2020 | $102 -4.1% | $5,200 |
| 2019 | $107 | $5,200 +4% |
| 2018 | $107 +1.5% | $5,000 |
| 2017 | $105 -4.4% | $5,000 |
| 2016 | $110 +2.5% | $5,000 +4.2% |
| 2015 | $107 +3.4% | $4,800 |
| 2014 | $104 -1.4% | $4,800 +4.3% |
| 2013 | $105 -0.1% | $4,600 |
| 2012 | $105 -3.6% | $4,600 -4.2% |
| 2011 | $109 -7.9% | $4,800 -4% |
| 2010 | $119 -43.3% | $5,000 -41.2% |
| 2009 | $209 +82.9% | $8,500 +70% |
| 2008 | $114 | $5,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 33843