Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • $1,350/mo

    Fees may apply

    5123 Kilbourne Rd, Columbia, SC 29209

    2beds
    825sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Single family residence
    Available Fri Jul 10 2026
    Cats, small dogs OK
    Hookups laundry
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Off-street parkingBeautifully updated bathroomBrand-new flooring throughoutWasher and dryer hookups
    FULLY RENOVATED | PRIME LOCATION | WON'T LAST Just updated and move-in ready, this charming 2 Bedroom / 1 Bathroom duplex on Kilbourne Road is the perfect mix of comfort, style, and convenienceand it's ready NOW. Location, Location, Location: Minutes from Ft. Jackson, USC, the VA, and Midlands Techideal for commuters, students, and professionals alike. Fresh Updates You'll Love: Brand-new flooring throughout Fresh interior paint clean and modern feel Fully renovated kitchen with updated finishes Beautifully updated bathroom New HVAC system for year-round comfort Everyday Convenience: Inviting front porch perfect for relaxing Washer & dryer hookups Off-street parking Added Value: Water, sewer & trash INCLUDED in rent Pets considered with owner approval + vet records & fees No smoking Available NOW renovated homes in this location lease FAST Schedule your tour or check out a key today before it's gone
    33 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Appliances
    • Included: Refrigerator, WD Hookup
    • Laundry: Hookups
    Features
    • WD Hookup
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 825 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Garbage included in rent, Sewage included in rent, Water included in rent, Water/sewer/trash included for $50 monthly fee
    Details
    • Parcel number: 165030224

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Garbage, Sewage, Water

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Columbia

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: Contact For Details

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/17/2026Listed for rent$1,350+8%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/13/2025Listing removed$1,250$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/8/2025Listed for rent$1,250+4.6%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/4/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/20/2024Price change$1,195-11.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/16/2024Listed for rent$1,350+63.6%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/6/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    6/27/2022Listed for rent$825+6.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    5/5/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    3/28/2022Listed for rent$775+6.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    6/18/2019Sold$112,000-10.3%$136/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/13/2019Listing removed$725$1/sqft
    Source: The Shandon Group Report a problem
    6/6/2019Listed for rent$725+20.8%$1/sqft
    Source: The Shandon Group Report a problem
    5/3/2019Price change$124,900-3.2%$151/sqft
    Source: Home Advantage Realty #469754 Report a problem
    4/24/2019Listed for sale$129,000+61.3%$156/sqft
    Source: Home Advantage Realty #469754 Report a problem
    2/14/2018Listing removed$600$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/10/2018Listed for rent$600$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/28/2002Sold$80,000$97/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 29209