Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $210,100

    5123 Wheeler Lake Rd, Augusta, GA 30909

    3beds
    1,298sqft
    Condo
    Built in 2007
    -- sqft lot
    $210,100 Zestimate®
    $162/sqft
    $1,515 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $210,100

    $200,000 - $221,000

    $1,515/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,515/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,515/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,385/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,385/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    With 3 bedrooms and granite countertops, this condo is better than average. Granite, appliances and floors were replaced in 2017. This is a very popular and sought-after area. It will not last long!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Heat pump
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave
    Features
    • Garden Tub, Smoke Detector, Blinds, Cable Available
    • Flooring: Laminate
    • Basement: None
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,298 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 5,662 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0402284000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    Materials
    • Metal
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 2007

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Augusta

    Other

    Other facts
    • Interior Features: Garden Tub, Smoke Detector, Blinds, Cable Available
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave Built-in
    • Heat Delivery: Heat Pump, Single System
    • Fuel Source: Electric
    • AC/Ventilation: Ceiling Fan(s), Central
    • Water: Public
    • Style: Ranch
    • Neighborhood Amenities: Other-See Remarks

DateEventPrice
    4/28/2023Sold$210,000+5.1%$162/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #98172227 Report a problem
    4/26/2023Pending sale$199,900$154/sqft
    Source: REALTORS® of Greater Augusta #513629 Report a problem
    4/2/2023Contingent$199,900$154/sqft
    4/1/2023Listed for sale$199,900$154/sqft
    3/30/2023Contingent$199,900$154/sqft
    3/27/2023Listed for sale$199,900+61.2%$154/sqft
    7/12/2019Sold$124,000-4.5%$96/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #98049496 Report a problem
    6/13/2019Pending sale$129,900$100/sqft
    Source: MEYBOHM REAL ESTATE -EVANS #442661 Report a problem
    6/13/2019Listed for sale$129,900+20.4%$100/sqft
    Source: MEYBOHM REAL ESTATE -EVANS #442661 Report a problem
    2/19/2018Listing removed$1,025$1/sqft
    Source: Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate Executive Partners Report a problem
    2/15/2018Listed for rent$1,025$1/sqft
    11/3/2017Listing removed$1,025$1/sqft
    10/28/2017Price change$1,025+5.1%$1/sqft
    10/20/2017Listed for rent$975+11.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Meybohm (K-Z) Report a problem
    7/22/2017Listing removed$875$1/sqft
    Source: MEYBOHM REALTORS-WHEELER RD #415869 Report a problem
    7/18/2017Price change$875+2.9%$1/sqft
    7/11/2017Listed for rent$850$1/sqft
    Source: Meybohm (K-Z) Report a problem
    1/16/2008Sold$107,900$83/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,401 -2.3%$77,488 -4.1%
    2024$2,458 +61.3%$80,836 +14%
    2023$1,524 -19.3%$70,892 +15.6%
    2022$1,889 +19.3%$61,345 +30%
    2021$1,582 -5.5%$47,179
    2020$1,675 +7.5%$47,179 +23.4%
    2019$1,558 +0.5%$38,230
    2018$1,551 -0.5%$38,230
    2017$1,558 +0.4%$38,230
    2016$1,552 $38,230
    2015$1,552 -0.4%$38,230 +0.4%
    2014$1,559 $38,078
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --
    2008-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Belair