Skip main navigation
Sold for $187,500
  • $187,500

    5127 Wheeler Lake Road, Augusta, GA

    2beds
    1,118sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 2007
    3,484.8 Square Feet Lot
    $193,500 Zestimate®
    $168/sqft
    $1,389 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $193,500

    $166,000 - $224,000

    $1,389/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,389/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,389/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,016/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,016/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This beautifully updated 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom townhome offers modern living at its finest. It has been freshly painted, has stylish wood tile flooring throughout, and all appliances are included. The owner's suite features a luxurious new stand-up shower with tile, adding a touch of pampering. Situated in a highly desirable area, this home provides convenient access to local amenities, and offers a comfortable and stylish lifestyle.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Kim P Wells 803-215-9192,

    Meybohm Real Estate - Evans

    Bought with:

    Woody Trulock, 102912

    Blanchard & Calhoun - Evans

    Source: Hive MLS,MLS#: 98181317MLS LogoOriginating MLS: REALTORS® of Greater Augusta

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 16 x 12
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 11 x 11
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 12 x 10
    Family room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 20 x 12
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 14 x 9
    Heating
    • Fireplace(s), Heat Pump
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Built-In Microwave, Washer, Refrigerator, Dryer, Dishwasher, Cooktop
    Features
    • Flooring: Plank
    • Basement: None
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,118
    • Total interior livable area: 1,118 sqft

Lot
    • Size: 3,484 sqft
    • Dimensions: 26 x 132
    Details
    • Parcel number: 2

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 2007

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Augusta
    • Subdivision: Wheeler Lake

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $780 annually

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: 1031 Exchange,Cash,Conventional,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/22/2024Sold$187,500-1.3%$168/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #98181317 Report a problem
    10/8/2024Pending sale$189,900$170/sqft
    Source: REALTORS® of Greater Augusta #534577 Report a problem
    10/8/2024Price change$189,900-5%$170/sqft
    7/2/2024Listed for sale$199,900+142.3%$179/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/31/2012Sold$82,500-4%$74/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/2/2012Listed for sale$85,900$77/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Partners #345929 Report a problem
    6/28/2012Listing removed$85,900$77/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Partners #345929 Report a problem
    4/28/2012Price change$85,900-3.4%$77/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Partners #345929 Report a problem
    1/29/2012Listed for sale$88,900+2.3%$80/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Partners #345929 Report a problem
    2/4/2008Sold$86,900$78/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,270 +5.8%$69,532 +0.8%
    2024$2,145 +9%$69,000 +5.2%
    2023$1,968 +9.8%$65,568 +23.9%
    2022$1,793 +16.6%$52,934 +30%
    2021$1,538 -5.5%$40,708
    2020$1,628 +16.6%$40,708 +22.4%
    2019$1,395 +0.5%$33,252
    2018$1,389 -0.4%$33,252
    2017$1,395 +0.4%$33,252
    2016$1,390 $33,252
    2015$1,390 -0.5%$33,252 +0.3%
    2014$1,397 $33,138
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --
    2008-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Belair