Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $38,880

    513 Rothrock Ave, Akron, OH 44314

    2beds
    703sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1915
    4,791 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $55/sqft
    $1,044 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,044/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,044/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,044/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $212/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $212/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    2 bedroom, single family home. Priced to Sell. Not a short sale or bank repo. Fenced front yard. Spacious eat-in kitchen. Access to finished attic. Convenient location. Minutes from express way, downtown Akron. New carpet in Livingroom and two bedrooms in April 2017

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • None
    Appliances
    • Included: Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
    • Basement: Unfinished
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 703 sqft

Lot
    • Size: 4,791 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 6740158

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Other
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1915

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Akron

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/10/2026Listing removed$55,000$78/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #5197074 Report a problem
    3/30/2026Listed for sale$55,000+176.4%$78/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #5197074 Report a problem
    12/27/2012Listing removed$19,900$28/sqft
    Source: Chervenic Realty Inc #3358969 Report a problem
    12/13/2012Pending sale$19,900$28/sqft
    Source: Chervenic Realty Inc #3358969 Report a problem
    11/14/2012Price change$19,900-13.1%$28/sqft
    Source: Chervenic Realty Inc #3358969 Report a problem
    10/18/2012Listed for sale$22,900-34.6%$33/sqft
    Source: Chervenic Realty Inc #3358969 Report a problem
    3/22/2002Sold$35,000+133.3%$50/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/8/1999Sold$15,000$21/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$921 +19.3%$13,610
    2023$772 +29.5%$13,610 +70%
    2022$596 -0.1%$8,005
    2021$597 $8,005
    2020-- $8,005 -21.6%
    2019$1,739 +121.2%$10,210
    2018$786 -5.4%$10,210
    2017$831 $10,210 -1.6%
    2016$831 $10,380
    2015$831 +3.4%$10,380
    2014$804 -4.9%$10,380 -4.8%
    2013$845 +1.3%$10,900
    2012$835 +21%$10,900 0%
    2011$690 -9.1%$10,903 -13.4%
    2010$759 $12,583
    2009-- $12,583
    2008$807 +5.8%$12,583 +0.6%
    2007$762 +0.9%$12,510
    2006$755 -17.6%$12,510
    2005$916 $12,510
    2004-- $12,510
    2003$936 -2.1%$12,510
    2002$956 +15.8%$12,510 +50.5%
    2001$825 +6.6%$8,310
    2000$774 $8,310

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Summit Lake