Located within a couple of miles of downtown Fuquay-Varina, this three bedroom/two bath home is situated on .5+ acres featuring plenty of outdoor living space and several interior updates. Inside you will find new kitchen cabinets and granite countertops have been installed. Bathroom sinks/toilets and countertops have been replaced. New LVT flooring runs throughout the home. Additionally, interior has been freshly painted. Pull down stairs lead to a partially floored attic allowing for extra storage. Plenty of closet space including a walk-in located in the primary bedroom.. Beyond the large level yard, the exterior features include a new deck, vinyl siding and attached storage room (4 x 7'10'). No HOA dues!!!
Pending
$299,000
513 Wagstaff Rd, Fuquay Varina, NC 27526
3beds
1,232sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence, Residential
Built in 1987
0.55 Acres Lot
$289,900 Zestimate®
$243/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
New deckGranite countertopsLarge level yardPlenty of closet spaceVinyl sidingNew kitchen cabinets
- 61 days |
- 120 |
- 9 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Trent Evans 919-274-8294,
Bradley Evans Realty Inc,
Michael Evans 336-598-2049,
Bradley Evans Realty Inc
Source: Doorify MLS,MLS#: 10152790
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Electric, Forced Air
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Ice Maker
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, In Kitchen, Washer Hookup
Features
- Bathtub/Shower Combination, Ceiling Fan(s), Granite Counters
- Flooring: Vinyl
- Windows: Aluminum Frames
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Family Room, Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,232
- Total interior livable area: 1,232 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,232
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Driveway
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Deck
- Has view: Yes
Lot
- Size: 0.55 Acres
- Features: Level
Details
- Parcel number: 065502591847000 0163396
- Zoning: RA
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1987
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $243/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $267,033
- Annual tax amount: $1,727
- Date on market: 3/13/2026
Estimated market value
$289,900
$275,000 - $304,000
$1,811/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/15/2026 | Pending sale | $299,000$243/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/13/2026 | Listed for sale | $299,000+136.4%$243/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/22/2008 | Sold | $126,500+48.8%$103/sqft |
Source: Doorify MLS #970153 Report a problem | ||
| 9/6/2007 | Sold | $85,000+37.1%$69/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/23/2003 | Sold | $62,000$50/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,728 +3% | $267,033 |
| 2024 | $1,678 +25.6% | $267,033 +58.1% |
| 2023 | $1,337 +7.8% | $168,874 |
| 2022 | $1,240 +2.7% | $168,874 |
| 2021 | $1,207 +1.7% | $168,874 |
| 2020 | $1,187 +4.7% | $168,874 +23.8% |
| 2019 | $1,134 | $136,377 |
| 2018 | $1,134 +14.6% | $136,377 |
| 2017 | $990 +2% | $136,377 |
| 2016 | $970 +13.3% | $136,377 +13.3% |
| 2015 | $856 +5.4% | $120,408 |
| 2014 | $812 | $120,408 |
| 2013 | -- | $120,408 |
| 2012 | -- | $120,408 |
| 2011 | -- | $120,408 |
| 2010 | -- | $120,408 |
| 2009 | -- | $120,408 |
| 2008 | -- | -- |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
| 2006 | -- | -- |
| 2005 | -- | -- |
| 2004 | -- | -- |
| 2003 | -- | -- |
| 2002 | -- | -- |
| 2001 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 27526