Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $435,000

    514 Liberty Rd, Battletown, KY 40104

    2beds
    2,888sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2007
    0.92 Acres Lot
    $419,700 Zestimate®
    $151/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Rich oak trimPeaceful country viewsInviting wrap-around porchGleaming oak hardwood floors
    True craftsmanship meets country charm—you simply cannot build this home for this price today. Tucked away in the country yet just minutes from Brandenburg, Corydon, Louisville, and E-town, this 4 possible bedroom, 2.5 bath beauty showcases gleaming oak hardwood floors, rich oak trim, and stunning Amish-built cabinetry built to last for generations. The finished walkout basement adds incredible living space, while the oversized 2-car garage offers plenty of room for vehicles, tools, and toys. Sip your morning coffee on the inviting wrap-around porch and take in the peaceful country views. With room for the whole family and quality you rarely see at this price, homes like this don't come along often—schedule your private showing today!
    6 days
    |
    300
    |
    10
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Ethan Rapier,

    Keller Williams Realty

    Source: Metro Search Inc. LLC DBA Apex MLS,MLS#: 1717589MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Basement: Finished,Walkout Finished
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,444
      • Total interior livable area: 2,888 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,444
      • Finished area below ground: 1,444

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Wrap Around
      • Fencing: Other
      Lot
      • Size: 0.92 Acres
      • Features: See Remarks
      Details
      • Additional structures: Outbuilding
      • Parcel number: 0610000023.05

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Wood Frame
      • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • Year built: 2007

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $151/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $182,700
      • Annual tax amount: $1,625
      • Date on market: 5/15/2026
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $419,700

        $399,000 - $441,000

        $2,386/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/15/2026Listed for sale$435,000+3.6%$151/sqft
        Source: Metro Search Inc. LLC DBA Apex MLS #1717589 Report a problem
        5/14/2026Listing removed--
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        5/3/2026Listed for sale$420,000$145/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2023$1,625 -4.2%$182,700
        2022$1,697 +13.2%$182,700 +10.1%
        2021$1,499 -1.2%$166,000
        2020$1,517 $166,000
        2019$1,517 +0.5%$166,000
        2018$1,509 -1.4%$166,000 -2%
        2017$1,531 -19%$169,400
        2016$1,889 -0.2%$169,400
        2015$1,893 +1%$169,400
        2014$1,874 +1.5%$169,400
        2013$1,847 +1.5%$169,400
        2012$1,820 -0.7%$169,400
        2011$1,834 +0.9%$169,400
        2010$1,817 $169,400

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 40104

          Getting around

          1 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          3 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable