Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $220,000

    514 Rockhaven Rd, Utica, NY 13502

    4beds
    1,349sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1961
    8,637.95 Square Feet Lot
    $228,700 Zestimate®
    $163/sqft
    $2,308 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $228,700

    $194,000 - $268,000

    $2,308/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,308/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,308/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,295/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,295/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Beautiful 4 bed Cape in quiet location. Many updates. 2 bedrooms down 2 up. Central air. In ground pool and large patio. New cement around pool and new fence.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Eugene R. Ciccolella 315-796-2931,

    Branjen Realty, LLC

    Bought with:

    Timothy Moyer, 10401390815

    Peterson Properties

    Source: NYSAMLSs,MLS#: S1636750MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Mohawk Valley

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Gas, Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Varies
    • Basement: Full
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,349
    • Total interior livable area: 1,349 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage
    • Attached garage spaces: 1
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Exterior features: Blacktop Driveway, Pool, Patio
    • Pool features: In Ground
    Lot
    • Size: 8,637 sqft
    • Dimensions: 72 x 120
    • Features: Rectangular, Rectangular Lot
    Details
    • Parcel number: 30160030600800010550000000
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Cape Cod
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Attic/Crawl Hatchway(s) Insulated, Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Poured
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Resale
    • Year built: 1961

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Connected
    • Water: Connected, Public
    • Utilities for property: Sewer Connected, Water Connected

DateEventPrice
    11/25/2025Sold$220,000+0%$163/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #S1636750 Report a problem
    10/1/2025Pending sale$219,900$163/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #S1636750 Report a problem
    10/1/2025Price change$219,900+10%$163/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #S1636750 Report a problem
    9/29/2025Price change$199,900-9.1%$148/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #S1636750 Report a problem
    9/26/2025Listed for sale$219,900$163/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #S1636750 Report a problem
    9/25/2025Contingent$219,900$163/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #S1636750 Report a problem
    9/23/2025Price change$219,900-2.2%$163/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #S1636750 Report a problem
    9/19/2025Price change$224,900-6.3%$167/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #S1636750 Report a problem
    9/9/2025Listed for sale$239,900+67.8%$178/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #S1636750 Report a problem
    12/8/2020Sold$143,000-3.1%$106/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #S1297164 Report a problem
    9/29/2020Pending sale$147,500$109/sqft
    Source: ONE REALTY PARTNERS #S1297164 Report a problem
    9/28/2020Price change$147,500-1.6%$109/sqft
    Source: ONE REALTY PARTNERS #S1297164 Report a problem
    8/4/2020Pending sale$149,900$111/sqft
    Source: ONE REALTY PARTNERS #S1281421 Report a problem
    7/24/2020Listed for sale$149,900+7.1%$111/sqft
    Source: ONE REALTY PARTNERS #S1281421 Report a problem
    12/30/2019Listing removed$139,900$104/sqft
    Source: ONE REALTY PARTNERS #S1228105 Report a problem
    12/26/2019Listed for sale$139,900$104/sqft
    Source: ONE REALTY PARTNERS #S1228105 Report a problem
    10/1/2019Pending sale$139,900$104/sqft
    Source: ONE REALTY PARTNERS #S1228105 Report a problem
    9/25/2019Listed for sale$139,900+27.2%$104/sqft
    Source: ONE REALTY PARTNERS #S1228105 Report a problem
    9/27/2016Sold$110,000$82/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #S1005019 Report a problem
    6/2/2016Price change$110,000-7.6%$82/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Prime Properties #1602311 Report a problem
    2/19/2016Price change$119,000-4%$88/sqft
    11/19/2015Price change$124,000-3.8%$92/sqft
    Source: COLDWELL BANKER PRIME PROPERTIES #1503018 Report a problem
    7/28/2015Listed for sale$128,900+10.2%$96/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Prime Properties #S337180 Report a problem
    7/9/2009Sold$117,000-2.4%$87/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/30/2009Listed for sale$119,900$89/sqft
    Source: iHOUSEWeb Solutions, Inc Report a problem
    1/14/2009Listing removed$119,900+51.8%$89/sqft
    Source: iHOUSEWeb Solutions, Inc Report a problem
    9/26/2006Sold$79,000$59/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $65,000
    2024-- $65,000
    2023-- $65,000
    2022-- $65,000
    2021-- $65,000
    2020-- $65,000
    2019-- $65,000
    2018-- $65,000
    2017$3,560 $65,000
    2016-- $65,000
    2015-- $65,000
    2014-- $65,000
    2013-- $65,000
    2012-- $65,000
    2011-- $65,000
    2010-- $65,000
    2009-- $65,000
    2008-- $65,000
    2007-- $65,000
    2006-- $65,000
    2005-- $65,000
    2004-- $65,000
    2003-- $65,000
    2002-- $65,000
    2001-- $65,000
    2000-- $65,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 13502