Discover the perfect blend of space, comfort, and premium location with this exquisite 3-bedroom, 2-full bathroom home, nestled on a sprawling 1.3 acres of prime real estate in the desirable Newtownville community. This is a rare opportunity to own a substantial property offering both tranquility and convenience.
For sale
$399,900
515 6th Rd, Newtonville, NJ 08346
3beds
2,100sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1960
1.3 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$190/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 219 days |
- 404 |
- 12 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Shinay Broscious 856-343-8519,
Keller Williams Realty - Medford
Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: NJAC2021252
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Basement
- Area: 0
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,100
- Total interior livable area: 2,100 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,100
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Garage Faces Front, Garage Faces Side, Concrete, Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 3
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: 2+ Access Exits
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 1.3 Acres
Details
- Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
- Parcel number: 050070100002
- Zoning: RESIDENTAL
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch/Rambler
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stucco
- Foundation: Brick/Mortar
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1960
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 110 Volts
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $190/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $209,500
- Annual tax amount: $6,409
- Date on market: 10/10/2025
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,FHA 203(k),Conventional
- Inclusions: All Appliances In As-is Condition
- Exclusions: Seller's Personal Property
- Ownership: Fee Simple
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$2,761/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 1/17/2026 | Price change | $399,900-4.8%$190/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/10/2025 | Listed for sale | $420,000+15.2%$200/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/10/2024 | Sold | $364,500+562.7%$174/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/24/1997 | Sold | $55,000$26/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,017 | $209,500 |
| 2024 | $6,017 -4.6% | $209,500 |
| 2023 | $6,310 +4.3% | $209,500 |
| 2022 | $6,052 +3.3% | $209,500 |
| 2021 | $5,862 +6.1% | $209,500 |
| 2020 | $5,527 +0.9% | $209,500 |
| 2019 | $5,476 | $209,500 |
| 2018 | $5,476 +36% | $209,500 |
| 2017 | $4,026 -21.8% | $209,500 |
| 2016 | $5,145 +0.5% | $209,500 |
| 2015 | $5,118 +4% | $209,500 |
| 2014 | $4,923 +10.1% | $209,500 |
| 2013 | $4,471 +3.2% | $209,500 |
| 2012 | $4,332 +5.4% | $209,500 |
| 2011 | $4,110 -7.1% | $209,500 |
| 2010 | $4,425 +4.2% | $209,500 +112.9% |
| 2009 | $4,246 +1.7% | $98,400 |
| 2008 | $4,174 -0.6% | $98,400 |
| 2007 | $4,199 | $98,400 |
| 2006 | -- | $98,400 |
| 2005 | -- | $98,400 |
| 2004 | -- | $98,400 |
| 2003 | -- | $98,400 |
| 2002 | -- | $98,400 |
| 2001 | -- | $98,400 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 08346