Great opportunity to build close to CSI, local businesses, and shopping!
Active
$100,000
518 Jackson St, Twin Falls, ID 83301
--beds
--baths
4,791.6Square Feet
Unimproved Land
Built in ----
4,791.6 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 101 days |
- 122 |
- 1 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Deborah Covey 208-220-5923,
Keller Williams Sun Valley Southern Idaho
Source: IMLS,MLS#: 98974171
Facts & features
Interior
Features
- Has basement: No
Property
Lot
- Size: 4,791.6 Square Feet
- Features: Sm Lot 5999 SqFt, Level, Surveyed
Details
- Parcel number: RPT4221000005FA
- Zoning: R4- Residential medium
Utilities & green energy
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Not Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: ParsonS
Location
- Region: Twin Falls
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $51,995
- Annual tax amount: $558
- Date on market: 2/9/2026
- Ownership: Less Than Fee Simple
- Electric utility on property: Yes
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,618/mo
Price history
Price history is unavailable.
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $558 0% | $51,995 |
| 2024 | $558 +1.6% | $51,995 |
| 2023 | $550 +19% | $51,995 +28.9% |
| 2022 | $462 -1.5% | $40,350 +29.5% |
| 2021 | $469 +13.2% | $31,169 +16.7% |
| 2020 | $415 +23.6% | $26,699 -1.8% |
| 2019 | $335 +0.8% | $27,179 +53.1% |
| 2018 | $333 | $17,756 |
| 2017 | $333 -6.6% | $17,756 -0.1% |
| 2016 | $356 | $17,776 |
| 2015 | $356 | $17,776 -70% |
| 2012 | $356 | $59,229 -14.9% |
| 2011 | -- | $69,595 -0.9% |
| 2010 | -- | $70,254 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment$1,822
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 83301