Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $550,000

    5180 Piersonville Rd, Columbiaville, MI 48421

    4beds
    2,588sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2001
    10.04 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $213/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    9 days
    |
    91
    |
    8
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Michael Smith 810-614-1958,

    Century 21 Metro Brokers-Davison 810-653-4500

    Source: Realcomp II,MLS#: 20261030365MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 4
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 272
      • Dimensions: 16 X 17
      Bedroom
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 143
      • Dimensions: 11 X 13
      Bedroom
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 143
      • Dimensions: 13 X 11
      Bedroom
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 143
      • Dimensions: 11 X 13
      Primary bathroom
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 85
      • Dimensions: 5 X 17
      Other
      • Level: Basement
      • Area: 70
      • Dimensions: 10 X 7
      Other
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 72
      • Dimensions: 9 X 8
      Other
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 54
      • Dimensions: 6 X 9
      Dining room
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 168
      • Dimensions: 14 X 12
      Great room
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 527
      • Dimensions: 31 X 17
      Kitchen
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 168
      • Dimensions: 14 X 12
      Laundry
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 128
      • Dimensions: 16 X 8
      Living room
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 187
      • Dimensions: 17 X 11
      Other
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 168
      • Dimensions: 12 X 14
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Propane
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Free Standing Electric Range, Microwave, Water Softener Owned
      • Laundry: Gas Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room, Washer Hookup
      Features
      • Basement: Full,Unfinished
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      • Fireplace features: Great Room
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 2,588 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,588

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3.5
      • Parking features: Threeand Half Car Garage, Attached, Electricityin Garage, Garage Door Opener
      • Attached garage spaces: 3.5
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Entry location: GroundLevelwSteps
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Enclosed, Patio, Porch
      • Pool features: None
      • Fencing: Back Yard
      Lot
      • Size: 10.04 Acres
      • Dimensions: 330 x 1330 x 332 x 1329
      Details
      • Additional structures: Pole Barn
      • Parcel number: 01302003520
      • Special conditions: Short Sale No,Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick
      • Foundation: Basement, Insulating Concrete Forms, Sump Pump
      • Roof: Asphalt
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2001

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Well
      • Utilities for property: Above Ground Utilities

      Community & HOA

      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Columbiaville

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $213/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $284,000
      • Annual tax amount: $3,642
      • Date on market: 5/4/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 9 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,Va Loan
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $2,201/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/4/2026Listed for sale$550,000$213/sqft
        Source: Realcomp II #20261030365 Report a problem
        1/19/2026Listing removed$550,000$213/sqft
        Source: Realcomp II #20250004043 Report a problem
        11/4/2025Price change$550,000-4.3%$213/sqft
        Source: Realcomp II #20250004043 Report a problem
        10/16/2025Listed for sale$575,000$222/sqft
        Source: Realcomp II #20250004043 Report a problem
        9/23/2025Listing removed$575,000+22.6%$222/sqft
        Source: Realcomp II #20250004043 Report a problem
        9/23/2025Listed for sale$469,000$181/sqft
        Source: Realcomp II #20250004043 Report a problem
        2/18/2025Pending sale$469,000$181/sqft
        Source: Realcomp II #20250004043 Report a problem
        1/18/2025Listed for sale$469,000+15322.6%$181/sqft
        Source: Realcomp II #20250004043 Report a problem
        4/12/2022Sold$3,041$1/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$8,979 +264.4%$284,400 +34.8%
        2024$2,464 +5.1%$211,000 +10.9%
        2023$2,344 +9.1%$190,200 +9.9%
        2022$2,149 +0.9%$173,100 +5.8%
        2021$2,130 $163,600 +15.5%
        2020-- $141,600 +16.2%
        2018$2,214 -2.3%$121,900 -1.5%
        2017$2,266 $123,800 +7.8%
        2016-- $114,800 -2%
        2015-- $117,100 +21.1%
        2014-- $96,700 +14%
        2013-- $84,800 -2.4%
        2012-- $86,900 -11.9%
        2011-- $98,600 -6.2%
        2010-- $105,100 -9.2%
        2009-- $115,800 -23.8%
        2008-- $151,900 -2.6%
        2007-- $155,900 -3%
        2006-- $160,700 +1.5%
        2005-- $158,300
        2004-- $158,300 +4.1%
        2003-- $152,100 +8.4%
        2002-- $140,300 +417.7%
        2001-- $27,100

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $3,169/mo
        Principal & interest
        $2715
        Property taxes
        $454
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 48421

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          39 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable