Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $475,000

    11171 Lapeer Rd, Davison, MI 48423

    5beds
    2,891sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1996
    0.94 Acres Lot
    $468,900 Zestimate®
    $164/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Experience ultimate peace of mind and sophisticated living at 11171 Lapeer Road. This distinguished 2,891 sq. ft. 5 bedroom, 1 bonus room residence which also has been meticulously maintained, featuring a complete exterior transformation in 2024 with a brand-new roof, siding, and gutters. The heart of the home is the stunning 2019 kitchen remodel, boasting elegant stone counters and stainless steel appliances that flow seamlessly into a soaring great room. Characterized by high ceilings and rich hardwood flooring (2019), this space is perfect for both grand entertaining and quiet relaxation. The main-floor Master Retreat is a true sanctuary, featuring a cozy gas fireplace and a spa-like ensuite with a spacious Jacuzzi and double vanity. Additional highlights include a high-efficiency gas furnace (2021), an oversized 3-car garage with raised ceilings and a handicap-accessible ramp, and a massive basement plumbed for a 5th bathroom to add to the 4 full bathrooms throughout the home. Outside, your private oasis awaits: nearly an acre of land featuring a private pool and expansive deck, offering an exclusive sanctuary for Michigan summers. Don't miss this move-in-ready gem that perfectly blends modern updates with timeless estate living.
    23 days
    |
    1,711
    |
    65
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Max Jackson 248-628-1900,

    Coldwell Banker Professionals 248-628-1900

    Source: Realcomp II,MLS#: 20261028509MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 5
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 4
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 224
      • Dimensions: 16 X 14
      Bedroom
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 121
      • Dimensions: 11 X 11
      Bedroom
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 144
      • Dimensions: 12 X 12
      Bedroom
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 143
      • Dimensions: 13 X 11
      Bedroom
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 132
      • Dimensions: 12 X 11
      Primary bathroom
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 91
      • Dimensions: 13 X 7
      Other
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 36
      • Dimensions: 6 X 6
      Other
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 63
      • Dimensions: 9 X 7
      Other
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 63
      • Dimensions: 9 X 7
      Bonus room
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 319
      • Dimensions: 29 X 11
      Dining room
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 180
      • Dimensions: 15 X 12
      Great room
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 304
      • Dimensions: 19 X 16
      Kitchen
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 130
      • Dimensions: 13 X 10
      Living room
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 168
      • Dimensions: 14 X 12
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Features
      • Basement: Unfinished
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      • Fireplace features: Great Room, Master Bedroom
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 2,891 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,891

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Three Car Garage, Attached
      • Garage spaces: 3
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: Accessible Approach With Ramp
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Entry location: GroundLevel
      • Pool features: Above Ground, Outdoor Pool
      • Body of water: none
      Lot
      • Size: 0.94 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 0514501069
      • Special conditions: Short Sale No,Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Colonial
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick
      • Foundation: Basement, Poured
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1996

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: SUPRVRS 33 DAVISON TOWNSHIP
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Davison

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $164/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $146,851
      • Annual tax amount: $8,127
      • Date on market: 4/29/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 23 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Agency
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,Va Loan
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $468,900

        $445,000 - $492,000

        $3,585/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/29/2026Listed for sale$475,000$164/sqft
        Source: Realcomp II #20261028509 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$7,947 +4.7%$195,600
        2024$7,592 $195,600 +7.5%
        2023-- $181,900 +10.3%
        2022-- $164,900 +15%
        2021-- $143,400 -0.6%
        2020-- $144,200 -7.7%
        2019-- $156,300 -1.7%
        2018$4,102 $159,000
        2017-- $159,000 +6.4%
        2016-- $149,500 +13.4%
        2015-- $131,800 +31.4%
        2012-- $100,300 +0.4%
        2011-- $99,900 -17.8%
        2010-- $121,600 -20.9%
        2008$3,785 $153,700 +0.4%
        2006-- $153,100 +0.8%
        2005-- $151,900 +8.2%
        2004-- $140,400 -11%
        2003-- $157,800

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 48423

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          23 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable