Skip main navigation
Active
  • Listed by: N C W Realty
    $710,000

    5197 Regan Road, Cashmere, WA 98815

    4beds
    2,112sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2011
    0.86 Acres Lot
    $698,500 Zestimate®
    $336/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Open floor planGarden spaceDouble attached garageHallway storageRv parking space
    Country living at it's best! Wonderful 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom Cashmere home located just outside the city limits yet close to town, schools and parks. Amenities include an open floor plan, huge living room with vaulted ceiling, dining area plus eating bar and a well planned kitchen with so much space. The primary bedroom is spacious and the adjoining bathroom has a jetted tub plus a shower. The second bathroom has double sinks plus a tub/shower The other bedrooms are nice size with good closet space and hallway storage. The covered patio affords a perfect area for that morning coffee and squirrel viewing. There is a double attached garage plus a large shop with big double doors. If you want garden space, RV parking space or rooms for animals, this is the property for you. The big trees, flowers, cherry tree and lawn area help to make this a beautiful place to call home. No HOA, no CC&Rs.
    12 days
    |
    624
    |
    22
    |

N C W Realty

    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2518769MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 4
      Primary bedroom
      • Description: Spacious with walkin closet
      Bathroom full
      • Description: Adjoins primary bedroom, jetted tub
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer, Dishwasher(s), Dryer(s), Microwave(s), Refrigerator(s), Washer(s), Water Heater: Electric, Water Heater Location: :aundry
      Features
      • Bath Off Primary, Dining Room
      • Flooring: Laminate, Vinyl, Carpet
      • Basement: None
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,112
      • Total interior livable area: 2,112 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 4
      • Parking features: Driveway, Attached Garage, Detached Garage, RV Parking
      • Has attached garage: Yes
      • Covered spaces: 4
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Bath Off Primary, Dining Room, Jetted Tub, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Water Heater
      • Spa features: Bath
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Territorial
      Lot
      • Size: 0.86 Acres
      • Features: Paved, Cable TV, High Speed Internet, Outbuildings, Patio, RV Parking, Shop, Sprinkler System
      • Topography: Level
      • Residential vegetation: Fruit Trees, Garden Space
      Details
      • Parcel number: 231904330450
      • Zoning: SR
      • Zoning description: Jurisdiction: County
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: 1 Story
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Cement/Concrete
      • Foundation: Poured Concrete
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Very Good
      • Year built: 2011
      • Major remodel year: 2011
      Details
      • Builder name: Highlne Homes

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Company: Chelan PUD
      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Individual Well
      • Utilities for property: Local Tel, Local Tel

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Cashmere
      Location
      • Region: Cashmere

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $336/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $528,051
      • Annual tax amount: $3,986
      • Date on market: 5/6/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 14 days
      • Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Inclusions: Dishwasher(s), Dryer(s), Microwave(s), Refrigerator(s), Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer(s)
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $698,500

        $664,000 - $733,000

        $2,597/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/7/2026Listed for sale$710,000$336/sqft
        Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2518769 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$4,237 -4.1%$528,051 +1%
        2023$4,419 -2%$522,740 +2.1%
        2022$4,508 -9.7%$512,192 -0.8%
        2021$4,995 +19.6%$516,440 +26%
        2020$4,177 +21.6%$409,920 +25.5%
        2018$3,434 +2.2%$326,689 +17.6%
        2017$3,362 -1.3%$277,790 -7.8%
        2016$3,407 $301,229 -0.8%
        2015$3,407 $303,711 +14.6%
        2013$3,407 $264,959 -4.4%
        2012-- $277,235 +4%
        2011$1,087 -38.6%$266,577 +91.2%
        2010$1,771 $139,446 +11.4%
        2008-- $125,222
        2007-- $125,222
        2006-- $125,222

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 98815

          Getting around

          18 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          29 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable