Skip main navigation
Active
  • Listed by: John L. Scott Leavenworth
    $865,000

    5119 Regan Road, Cashmere, WA 98815

    3beds
    2,160sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2019
    0.73 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $400/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Established landscapingPlenty of storageHuge catalpa treeFully fencedFire pitExpansive level property
    An oasis in the perfect location near the idyllic town of Cashmere & desirable Vale Elem. School. Just outside the city limits, this expansive, level property is located away from roads & noise with its' own gated entrance off a dead end road. Large rambler with 600 sq. ft. covered front porch & huge detached shop built in 2019, plus a charming original 1935 cottage for storage, band practice, rec room, etc. Fully fenced & on it's own well & septic, with no HOA dues. Near Mission Creek, but no flood ins. required, this is the perfect property to live out your dream life. The huge detached shop was engineered for a loft, & has 3 garage doors, & plenty of storage. Almost a full acre of level, useable land with established landscaping, a huge catalpa tree, fire pit, & lots of room for gardening, pets, a horse, or games. Near tons of recreation including whitewater river rafting on the Wenatchee river, mtn. biking up Mission Creek, skiing at Mission Ridge or Stevens Pass, hiking, with easy access to Leavenworth & Wenatchee on Hwy. 2.
    36 days
    |
    970
    |
    42
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Lisa Deaver,

    John L. Scott Leavenworth

    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2495674MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Primary bedroom
      • Description: Large w/ french doors to porch
      • Level: Main
      Bedroom
      • Level: Main
      Bedroom
      • Level: Main
      Bathroom three quarter
      • Description: Off Primary Bdrm. Walk-in shower
      • Level: Main
      Bathroom full
      • Description: Full bath between 2 bdrms.
      • Level: Main
      Den office
      • Description: Next to primary Bdrm., no closet
      • Level: Main
      Entry hall
      • Description: Front entry from covered porch
      • Level: Main
      Kitchen with eating space
      • Description: Large kitchen island, lots of storage
      • Level: Main
      Living room
      • Description: Open floor plan, large space
      • Level: Main
      Utility room
      • Description: Entrance by shop, next to kitchen
      • Level: Main
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Heat Pump, Electric
      Cooling
      • Forced Air, Heat Pump
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer, Dishwasher(s), Dryer(s), Microwave(s), Refrigerator(s), Washer(s), Water Heater: Electric, Water Heater Location: Utility/Laundry Room
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,160
      • Total interior livable area: 2,160 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 8
      • Parking features: Detached Garage, Off Street, RV Parking
      • Has garage: Yes
      • Covered spaces: 4
      • Uncovered spaces: 4
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Entry location: Main
      • Patio & porch: Bath Off Primary, Ceiling Fan(s), Dbl Pane/Storm Window, French Doors, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Water Heater
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Mountain(s), Territorial
      Lot
      • Size: 0.73 Acres
      • Features: Dead End Street, Paved, Secluded, Cable TV, Deck, Dog Run, Fenced-Fully, Gated Entry, High Speed Internet, Outbuildings, Outdoor Fireplace, RV Parking, Shop
      • Topography: Level
      • Residential vegetation: Fruit Trees, Garden Space
      Details
      • Parcel number: 231904330900
      • Zoning description: Jurisdiction: County
      • Special conditions: Standard
      • Other equipment: Leased Equipment: Water softener

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: 1 Story
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Cement Planked, Cement Plank
      • Foundation: Poured Concrete
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Very Good
      • Year built: 2019
      • Major remodel year: 2019

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $400/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $580,672
      • Annual tax amount: $4,493
      • Date on market: 4/13/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 37 days
      • Listing terms: Conventional,Farm Home Loan,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan
      • Inclusions: Dishwasher(s), Dryer(s), Leased Equipment, Microwave(s), Refrigerator(s), Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer(s)
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/13/2026Listed for sale$865,000+476.7%$400/sqft
        Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2495674 Report a problem
        12/19/2015Listing removed$150,000$69/sqft
        Source: John L Scott Real Estate #785121 Report a problem
        5/10/2015Listed for sale$150,000-3.2%$69/sqft
        Source: John L Scott Real Estate #785121 Report a problem
        3/11/2015Listing removed$155,000$72/sqft
        Source: John L Scott Real Estate #704575 Report a problem
        8/7/2014Price change$155,000-3.1%$72/sqft
        Source: John L Scott Real Estate #704575 Report a problem
        6/7/2014Listed for sale$160,000+86.7%$74/sqft
        Source: John L Scott Real Estate #704575 Report a problem
        5/31/2005Sold$85,702$40/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$4,658 -4.1%$580,672 +1%
        2023$4,859 -3%$574,952 +1%
        2022$5,008 -9.2%$569,141 -0.2%
        2021$5,515 +20.3%$570,490 +26.7%
        2020$4,584 +257.3%$450,117 +271.3%
        2018$1,283 -10.3%$121,228 +3.2%
        2017$1,430 +0.5%$117,489 +11.4%
        2016$1,422 $105,473 -0.7%
        2015$1,422 $106,184 +31.8%
        2013$1,422 $80,569 -22.8%
        2012-- $104,383 -4.6%
        2011$1,196 +2.8%$109,439 -2.6%
        2010$1,163 $112,397 +44.1%
        2008-- $78,024
        2007-- $78,024
        2006-- $78,024

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 98815

          Getting around

          18 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          29 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable