Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $559,200

    5203 Stonehedge Rd, Edison, NJ 08820

    2beds
    0baths
    1,985sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 1986
    -- sqft lot
    $559,200 Zestimate®
    $282/sqft
    $2,799 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $559,200

    $526,000 - $598,000

    $2,799/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,799/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,799/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,007/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,007/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 1985 square foot townhome home has 2 bedrooms and 0.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 5203 Stonehedge Rd, Edison, NJ 08820.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 0
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Living Room, Bath Main, 2 Bedrooms, Bath Second, Bath Half
    • Flooring: Carpet
    • Has fireplace: No
    • Fireplace features: Wood Burning
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,985 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    Features
    • Levels: Three Or More
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Features: Near Shopping, Near Train, Near Public Transit
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0500427000000027C5203

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Townhouse
    • Property subtype: Townhouse
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1986

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Cable TV, Cable Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Edison

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $246 monthly
    • Services included: Maintenance Grounds, Trash, Common Area Maintenance, Insurance

    Other

    Other facts
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer, Gas Water Heater, Gas Range/Oven
    • AssociationFee2Frequency: Monthly
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • FireplaceFeatures: Wood Burning
    • FireplacesTotal: 1
    • FireplaceYN: true
    • Flooring: Carpet
    • Heating: Forced Air
    • HeatingYN: true
    • InteriorFeatures: Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Living Room, Bath Main, 2 Bedrooms, Bath Second, Bath Half
    • AssociationFeeIncludes: Maintenance Grounds, Trash, Common Area Maintenance, Insurance
    • Age: 0
    • TransactionType: Sale
    • LivingAreaUnits: Square Feet
    • LotFeatures: Near Shopping, Near Train, Near Public Transit
    • OriginatingSystemName: CJMLS API
    • ParkingFeatures: Garage, Assigned, See Remarks
    • PropertyAttachedYN: true
    • PropertyType: Residential
    • Roof: Asphalt
    • RoomDiningRoomFeatures: Formal Dining Room
    • RoomKitchenFeatures: Eat-in Kitchen, Granite/Corian Countertops
    • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Cable TV, Cable Connected
    • WaterSource: Public
    • Ownership: Condominium
    • RoomMasterBedroomFeatures: Full Bath, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • StructureType: Townhouse
    • RoomsTotal: 6
    • Levels: Three Or More
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • BuildingAreaUnits: Square Feet
    • BuyerFinancing: Cash, Conventional
    • CoolingYN: true
    • ExistingLeaseType: Net
    • LotMeasurement: A
    • PricePerAcre: 0
    • PricePerSquareFoot: 0
    • LotSizeUnits: Acres
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • MlsStatus: Under Contract
    • ConstructionMaterials: Vinyl Siding
    • SubLeaseExpiration: 1800-01-01T05:00:00.000Z
    • RoomBathroomFeatures: Stall Shower and Tub
    • PropertySubType: Townhouse
    • ParcelNumber: 05004270000000270000C5203
    • Ownership: Condominium

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/28/2021Sold$368,000-5.6%$185/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/25/2020Contingent$389,900$196/sqft
    Source: All Jersey MLS #2104097 Report a problem
    12/5/2020Pending sale$389,900$196/sqft
    Source: FORMULA REALTY, LLC #2104097 Report a problem
    11/16/2020Listed for sale$389,900$196/sqft
    Source: FORMULA REALTY, LLC #2104097 Report a problem
    10/31/2020Pending sale$389,900$196/sqft
    Source: FORMULA REALTY, LLC #2104097 Report a problem
    10/4/2020Price change$389,900-4.9%$196/sqft
    Source: FORMULA REALTY, LLC #2104097 Report a problem
    9/23/2020Price change$409,900-2.4%$206/sqft
    Source: FORMULA REALTY, LLC #2104097 Report a problem
    9/13/2020Price change$419,900-4.5%$212/sqft
    Source: FORMULA REALTY, LLC #2104097 Report a problem
    8/29/2020Listed for sale$439,900+214.2%$222/sqft
    Source: FORMULA REALTY, LLC #2104097 Report a problem
    8/17/1994Sold$140,000$71/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$8,592 $149,900
    2024$8,592 +0.5%$149,900
    2023$8,549 0%$149,900
    2022$8,552 +0.4%$149,900
    2021$8,519 +1%$149,900
    2020$8,438 +14.6%$149,900
    2019$7,365 $149,900
    2018$7,365 -2.8%$149,900
    2017$7,579 +3.9%$149,900
    2016$7,291 +2.9%$149,900
    2015$7,084 +3.3%$149,900
    2014$6,859 +1%$149,900
    2013$6,789 +1.1%$149,900
    2012$6,713 +5.6%$149,900
    2011$6,354 +2.7%$149,900
    2010$6,188 +4.6%$149,900
    2009$5,914 $149,900
    2008-- $149,900
    2007$19,422 +1.4%$149,900
    2006$19,159 +2.5%$149,900
    2005$18,693 $149,900
    2004-- $149,900
    2003-- $149,900
    2002-- $149,900
    2001-- $149,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Oak Tree