Updated Systems + Opportunity Near Downtown Salisbury - Only up from here! This property offers a solid foundation with several updates already completed. Bathroom renovations were completed in 2022, and additional improvements over recent years include updated windows, siding, roof, electrical, and plumbing systems.
There is no major work required to move in and start living. However, the home is being sold as-is and presents a great option for buyers looking to make cosmetic improvements or add personal touches.
This location is conveniently situated near Interstate 85, providing excellent access for commuting.
The property is just five minutes away from historic downtown Salisbury, where you can enjoy various local shops, dining options, and everyday conveniences. Additionally, major retailers such as Walmart and several popular restaurants and stores are also located within a few minutes drive.
Schedule your showing today! This is a smart investment opportunity for All!
Active
$240,000
521 Bringle Ferry Rd, Salisbury, NC 28144
2beds
1,356sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1910
0.29 Acres Lot
$236,300 Zestimate®
$177/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Updated windows
- 50 days |
- 128 |
- 3 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Meta Johnson Hameta.hj@gmail.com,
Meta More Realty
Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 4365308
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 2
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
- Basement: Other
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,356
- Total interior livable area: 1,356 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,356
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Parking Space(s), Shared Driveway
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 0.29 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 012172
- Zoning: UR12-3
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl
- Foundation: Crawl Space
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1910
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $177/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $162,791
- Annual tax amount: $2,027
- Date on market: 4/1/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 50 days
- Road surface type: Gravel
Estimated market value
$236,300
$224,000 - $248,000
$1,120/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/3/2026 | Listed for sale | $240,000+45.5%$177/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/10/2022 | Sold | $165,000$122/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/20/2022 | Contingent | $165,000$122/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/12/2022 | Listed for sale | $165,000$122/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/11/2022 | Contingent | $165,000$122/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/9/2022 | Listed for sale | $165,000$122/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,027 | $162,791 |
| 2024 | $2,027 +4.1% | $162,791 |
| 2023 | $1,947 +139% | $162,791 +175.2% |
| 2022 | $815 -66.7% | $59,163 |
| 2021 | $2,444 +50% | $59,163 |
| 2020 | $1,629 | $59,163 |
| 2019 | -- | $59,163 +9.7% |
| 2018 | $744 +4.9% | $53,926 |
| 2017 | $709 | $53,926 |
| 2016 | $709 | $53,926 |
| 2015 | $709 -0.6% | $53,926 |
| 2014 | $713 | -- |
| 2013 | -- | -- |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2008 | -- | -- |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
| 2006 | -- | -- |
| 2005 | -- | -- |
| 2004 | -- | -- |
| 2003 | -- | -- |
| 2002 | -- | -- |
| 2001 | -- | -- |
| 2000 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Long Street