Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Price cut: $5K (10/22)
    $275,000

    127 Auburn Sunset Way, Dayton, TN 37321

    3beds
    1,486sqft
    : 
    $1,754/mo
    Get pre-qualified
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2004
    0.54 Acres Lot
    $267,700 Zestimate®
    $185/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Large backyardGreat backyardAbove-ground poolGenerously sized laundry roomPantry for additional storage
    Sellers offering $5,000 toward buyers closing costs!!!! Welcome to Auburn Sunset Way! Looking for a home with plenty of space, a great backyard and a pool? This one checks all the boxes! Located in a desirable subdivision, this beautiful home sits on 0.54 acres and offers the perfect combination of comfort and convenience. Inside you'll find 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, a spacious living room, a generously sized laundry room, and a kitchen offering ample cabinet space and a pantry for additional storage. Outside you'll enjoy the large backyard, partially fenced in and an above-ground pool, perfect for entertaining or relaxing! With a garage and a roof thats only 5 years old this home offers it all!
    11 days
    854
    91

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Brandy M Osborne 423-463-2217,

    simpliHOM 855-856-9466

    Source: Greater Chattanooga Realtors,MLS#: 1544512

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Central
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Disposal, Dishwasher, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater
      • Laundry: Laundry Room
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Basement: None
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,486
      • Total interior livable area: 1,486 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,486

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Concrete, Driveway, Garage, Garage Faces Front
      • Attached garage spaces: 1
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Patio & porch: Front Porch, Rear Porch, Porch - Covered
      • Exterior features: Rain Gutters
      • Pool features: Above Ground, Outdoor Pool
      • Spa features: None
      • Fencing: Fenced,Partial
      Lot
      • Size: 0.54 Acres
      • Features: Back Yard, Front Yard
      Details
      • Additional structures: Shed(s)
      • Parcel number: 091b D 021.00

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Permanent
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2004

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Water Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: None
      • Security: Fire Alarm
      • Subdivision: Frazier Run
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Dayton

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $185/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $201,900
      • Annual tax amount: $680
      • Date on market: 10/13/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan
      • Road surface type: Concrete

        Estimated market value

        $267,700

        $254,000 - $281,000

        $1,748/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        10/22/2026Price change$275,000-1.8%$185/sqft
        Source: Greater Chattanooga Realtors #1544512 Report a problem
        10/13/2026Listed for sale$280,000+52.6%$188/sqft
        Source: Greater Chattanooga Realtors #1544512 Report a problem
        2/2/2021Sold$183,500+1.9%$123/sqft
        Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3352085 Report a problem
        11/19/2020Price change$179,999+2.9%$121/sqft
        Source: Crye-Leike Brown Premier Choice Realty- Dayton #20209139 Report a problem
        10/27/2020Listed for sale$175,000+49057.3%$118/sqft
        Source: Crye-Leike Brown Premier Choice Realty- Dayton #20209139 Report a problem
        5/29/2001Sold$356
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$681 $50,475
        2024$681 -5.1%$50,475 +58.6%
        2023$718 $31,825
        2022$718 $31,825
        2021$718 $31,825
        2020$718 -0.1%$31,825
        2019$718 +14.1%$31,825 +11.1%
        2018$629 +0.1%$28,650
        2017$629 $28,650
        2016$629 $28,650
        2015$629 +4.7%$28,650
        2014$601 +87.2%$28,650 +86.9%
        2013$321 -36.3%$15,325 -46.8%
        2011$504 $28,800
        2010$504 $28,800
        2009-- $28,800
        2008-- $28,800 +11.8%
        2007$515 $25,750
        2006$515 $25,750
        2005$515 -4.8%$25,750
        2004$541 +22.6%$25,750 +22.6%
        2003$441 $21,000 +0.1%
        2001-- $20,981 -69.5%
        2000-- $68,835
        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

        Payment breakdown

        Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 37321

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        20 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable

        Nearby schools

        GreatSchools rating
        Schools provided by the listing agent
        • Elementary: Frazier Elementary School
        • Middle: Rhea County Middle
        • High: Rhea County High School

        Source: Greater Chattanooga Realtors. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.

        A local agent can set up tours, give advice and negotiate with sellers.

        A local lender can help you make sure your offer is ready when you are.

        Browse local experts