5215 E Pine Rd, Edmore, MI 48829
Home value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,176/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,176/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,176/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$11/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$11/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Appliances
- Included: Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
Features
- Flooring: Laminate
- Basement: None
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 837 sqft
Property
Features
- Exterior features: Vinyl
Lot
- Size: 0.61 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 01202505300
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
Condition
- Year built: 1941
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Edmore
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/22/2026 | Sold | $2,200-98.2%$3/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/26/2025 | Listing removed | $125,000$149/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/18/2025 | Price change | $125,000-7.4%$149/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/15/2024 | Listed for sale | $135,000-10%$161/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/11/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 7/9/2024 | Listed for sale | $150,000+689.5%$179/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 1/19/2023 | Sold | $19,000$23/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/29/2017 | Sold | $19,000-20.5%$23/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/7/2017 | Pending sale | $23,900-11.2%$29/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Real Estate Team #30065090 Report a problem | ||
| 4/26/2017 | Price change | $26,900-6.9%$32/sqft |
| 4/3/2017 | Price change | $28,900-3%$35/sqft |
| 2/7/2017 | Listed for sale | $29,800+170.9%$36/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 7/12/2011 | Sold | $11,000-15.1%$13/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/11/2011 | Listed for sale | $12,960-58.9%$15/sqft |
Source: isNowListed.com Report a problem | ||
| 9/14/2010 | Sold | $31,539+2.1%$38/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/26/2007 | Sold | $30,900$37/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,965 +179.3% | $41,800 +9.7% |
| 2024 | $703 | $38,100 |
| 2023 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | -- | $29,300 +28.5% |
| 2021 | -- | $22,800 +5.6% |
| 2020 | -- | $21,600 +7.5% |
| 2019 | -- | $20,100 +8.6% |
| 2018 | -- | $18,500 +11.4% |
| 2017 | -- | $16,609 +0.9% |
| 2016 | -- | $16,461 |
| 2015 | -- | $16,461 -7.5% |
| 2014 | -- | $17,800 +14.1% |
| 2012 | -- | $15,600 -3.7% |
| 2011 | -- | $16,200 -12.9% |
| 2010 | -- | $18,600 -0.5% |
| 2009 | -- | $18,700 -2.1% |
| 2007 | -- | $19,100 |
| 2006 | -- | $19,100 +2.7% |
| 2005 | -- | $18,600 +2.8% |
| 2004 | -- | $18,100 |
| 2003 | -- | $18,100 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 48829