Skip main navigation
Sold for $120,500
  • $120,500

    7765 N Academy Rd, Edmore, MI 48829

    3beds
    1,516sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1965
    7 Acres Lot
    $120,800 Zestimate®
    $79/sqft
    $1,425 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $120,800

    $110,000 - $133,000

    $1,425/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,425/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,425/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $607/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $607/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    7765 N Academy Rd, Edmore, MI 48829 is a single family home that contains 1,516 sq ft and was built in 1965. It contains 3 bedrooms and 1 bathroom. This home last sold for $120,500 in April 2026. The Zestimate for this house is $120,800. The Rent Zestimate for this home is $1,425/mo.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric, Gas
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,516 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 7 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 01202502600

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1965

• Driveway: Unpaved
    • Garage Type: 1
    • Lot Measurement: Acres
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Lot Description: Wooded, Recreational
    • Water Type: Pond
    • Air Conditioning: Wall Unit
    • Auction or For Sale: For Sale
    • Terms Available: Cash/Conventional,FHA,MSHDA,Rural Development
    • SqFt Above Grade: 1116.00
    • Design: Ranch

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/7/2026Sold$120,500+34%$79/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/13/2017Listing removed$89,900$59/sqft
    Source: Eagle Realty #17006855 Report a problem
    2/23/2017Listed for sale$89,900+12.5%$59/sqft
    Source: Eagle Realty #17006855 Report a problem
    8/11/2016Listing removed$79,900$53/sqft
    Source: Eagle Realty #16005473 Report a problem
    5/13/2016Price change$79,900-11.1%$53/sqft
    Source: Eagle Realty #16005473 Report a problem
    2/11/2016Listed for sale$89,900+121.7%$59/sqft
    Source: Eagle Realty #16005473 Report a problem
    5/23/2013Sold$40,550+15.9%$27/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #13013828 Report a problem
    5/5/2008Sold$35,000-54.2%$23/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/28/2006Sold$76,500$50/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,616 +6.3%$78,700 +4.9%
    2024$1,521 $75,000
    2023-- --
    2022-- $59,500 +23.4%
    2021-- $48,200 +3.9%
    2020-- $46,400 +7.2%
    2019-- $43,300 +8.3%
    2018-- $40,000 +6.3%
    2017-- $37,635 -2.3%
    2016-- $38,515
    2015-- $38,515 +0.8%
    2014-- $38,200 +6.4%
    2012-- $35,900 -2.7%
    2011-- $36,900 -11.9%
    2010-- $41,900 +0.7%
    2009-- $41,600 +41.5%
    2007-- $29,400
    2006-- $29,400 +2.4%
    2005-- $28,700 +2.5%
    2004-- $28,000
    2003-- $28,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 48829