Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $330,000

    5216 Highway 161, Springfield, TN 37172

    3beds
    1,958sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 2019
    1.91 Acres Lot
    $330,600 Zestimate®
    $169/sqft
    $2,271 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $330,600

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,271/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,271/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,271/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,919/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,919/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Charming country living with modern style! This beautiful 3-bedroom, 2-bath home sits on 1.91 acres in peaceful Springfield and offers 1,958 square feet. The open floor plan is perfect for both entertaining and everyday life, with a spacious kitchen featuring a farmhouse sink, counter space, and a seamless flow into the living and dining areas. The primary suite offers a relaxing retreat. Enjoy the wide-open views and fresh air from your own backyard. **RESERVE AUCTION – LIVE ON-SITE AND ON-LINE... PRE-AUCTION OFFERS ACCEPTED! **10% buyer's premium will be added to final bid to establish total purchase price. **$15,000 partial down payment & sign a sales contract with all pertinent documents day of auction. **Balance will be due at closing on or before October 8, 2025. Must have proof of funds or loan approval with no contingencies. Traditional financing accepted, **THIS IS NOT A FORECLOSURE OR SHORT SALE. This Property is expected to sell at or near Market Value. PRE AUCTION OFFERS ARE WELCOMED.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Barry Huber 615-756-8717,

    simpliHOM

    Bought with:

    Nonmls

    Realtracs, Inc.

    Nonmls

    Realtracs, Inc.

    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2946903MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 1
    Bedroom 1
    • Area: 255 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 17x15
    Bedroom 2
    • Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Level: Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Area: 255 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 17x15
    Bedroom 3
    • Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Level: Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Area: 238 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 17x14
    Primary bathroom
    • Features: Suite
    • Level: Suite
    Kitchen
    • Area: 192 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 16x12
    Living room
    • Area: 323 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 19x17
    Other
    • Features: Utility Room
    • Level: Utility Room
    • Area: 77 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 11x7
    Heating
    • Central, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Electric Oven, Electric Range
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Wood, Tile
    • Basement: Partial,Unfinished
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,958
    • Total interior livable area: 1,958 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,958

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Basement
    • Attached garage spaces: 1
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Porch, Covered
    Lot
    • Size: 1.91 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 044 01908 000
    • Special conditions: Auction

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2019

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Water Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Springfield
    • Subdivision: Harper Hills

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/17/2025Sold$330,000-12%$169/sqft
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2946903 Report a problem
    9/24/2025Pending sale$375,000$192/sqft
    9/16/2025Listed for sale$375,000+26.3%$192/sqft
    12/17/2019Sold$297,000+1092.8%$152/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/2/2018Sold$24,900-60.4%$13/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/29/1997Sold$62,900+403.2%$32/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/21/1997Sold$12,500$6/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,784 $99,100
    2024$1,784 $99,100
    2023$1,784 +6.4%$99,100 +52.2%
    2022$1,677 $65,100
    2021$1,677 $65,100
    2020$1,677 $65,100
    2019$1,677 +1078.3%$65,100 +1078.3%
    2018$142 +0.2%$5,525 +13.9%
    2017$142 -5.3%$4,850
    2016$150 +4.5%$4,850
    2015$144 $4,850
    2014$144 $4,850
    2013-- $4,850
    2012$132 $4,850 +6%
    2011$132 +10.7%$4,575
    2010$119 $4,575
    2009$119 $4,575
    2008$119 -78.7%$4,575 -78.3%
    2005$560 $21,064
    2004$560 $21,064
    2002$560 $21,064
    2001-- $21,064 -69.1%
    2000-- $68,193

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 37172