Skip main navigation
Pending
  • Price cut: $25K (3/30)
    $699,900

    524 River Overlook Rd, Georgetown, TX 78628

    4beds
    2,493sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2026
    7,853.87 Square Feet Lot
    $569,700 Zestimate®
    $281/sqft
    $89/mo HOA

    What's special

    Covered backyard patioGrand two-story entryTwo-story family roomMorning areaFreestanding tubIsland kitchenAdjoining media room
    Grand two-story entry features circular staircase. Home office with French doors. Two-story family room opens to the island kitchen and morning area. Hardwood floors throughout main living area. Kitchen offers a large pantry, a 5-burner gas cooktop, and a Butler's pantry. Downstairs primary suite has curved wall of windows. Primary bath with a double vanity, a freestanding tub and separate glass-enclosed shower. Lots of shelf space in the primary closet. Upstairs hosts a game room and an adjoining media room. Covered backyard patio. Mud room just off the three-car garage.
    103 days
    |
    109
    |
    6
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Lee Jones (713) 948-6666,

    Perry Homes Realty, LLC (713) 948-6666

    Source: Unlock MLS,MLS#: 4187014MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Central, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Zoned
      Appliances
      • Included: Built-In Oven(s), Dishwasher, Disposal, ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances, Gas Cooktop, Microwave, Self Cleaning Oven, Gas Water Heater
      Features
      • Breakfast Bar, Coffered Ceiling(s), High Ceilings, Electric Dryer Hookup, French Doors, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Primary Bedroom on Main, Walk-In Closet(s), Washer Hookup
      • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
      • Windows: Double Pane Windows
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 2,493 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Attached
      • Attached garage spaces: 3
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Covered
      • Exterior features: Gutters Partial, Private Yard
      • Pool features: None
      • Fencing: Privacy, Wood
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: None
      • Waterfront features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 7,853.87 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 56 x 140
      • Features: Back Yard, Sprinkler - Back Yard, Sprinklers In Front
      Details
      • Additional structures: None
      • Parcel number: R2099863G0C0008
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Under Construction
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2026
      Details
      • Builder name: Perry Homes

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Underground Utilities

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Clubhouse, Cluster Mailbox, Fitness Center, Park, Playground, Pool
      • Subdivision: Wolf Ranch
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Services included: See Remarks
      • HOA fee: $1,067 annually
      • HOA name: FirstService Residential HOA
      Location
      • Region: Georgetown

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $281/sqft
      • Date on market: 1/27/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $569,700

        $536,000 - $610,000

        $2,843/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/20/2026Pending sale$699,900$281/sqft
        Source: Unlock MLS #4187014 Report a problem
        3/30/2026Price change$699,900-3.4%$281/sqft
        Source: Unlock MLS #4187014 Report a problem
        3/20/2026Price change$724,900-3.3%$291/sqft
        Source: Unlock MLS #4187014 Report a problem
        3/17/2026Price change$749,900-2.6%$301/sqft
        Source: Perry Homes Report a problem
        3/13/2026Price change$769,900-0.6%$309/sqft
        Source: Unlock MLS #4187014 Report a problem
        3/11/2026Price change$774,900-3.1%$311/sqft
        Source: Perry Homes Report a problem
        3/2/2026Price change$799,900-3%$321/sqft
        Source: Unlock MLS #4187014 Report a problem
        2/2/2026Price change$824,900-2.9%$331/sqft
        Source: Unlock MLS #4187014 Report a problem
        1/16/2026Price change$849,900-0.9%$341/sqft
        Source: Perry Homes Report a problem
        12/20/2025Listed for sale$857,900$344/sqft
        Source: Perry Homes Report a problem

        Public tax history

        Tax history is unavailable.

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $4,376/mo
        Principal & interest
        $3365
        Property taxes
        $922
        HOA Fees
        $89
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 78628

          Getting around

          3 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          7 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable