Located is a neighborhood close to schools, shopping, and entertainment. This ranch style home offers comfort and convenience. The attached garage and two sheds provide ample parking and storage.
Active
$259,000
52425 Filbert Rd, Granger, IN 46530
3beds
1,536sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1955
0.35 Acres Lot
$252,100 Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Ranch style homeAttached garageTwo sheds
- 18 hours |
- 442 |
- 17 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Michele L Matheis Cell:574-250-0287,
Cressy & Everett - South Bend
Source: IRMLS,MLS#: 202618740
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Bedroom 1
- Level: Main
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Area: 190
- Dimensions: 19 x 10
Family room
- Level: Main
- Area: 255
- Dimensions: 17 x 15
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 108
- Dimensions: 12 x 9
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 180
- Dimensions: 15 x 12
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Electric Range, Gas Water Heater
Features
- Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
- Has basement: No
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Dining Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,536
- Total interior livable area: 1,536 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,536
- Finished area below ground: 0
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Attached, Concrete
- Attached garage spaces: 1
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 0.35 Acres
- Dimensions: 85x177
- Features: Level
Details
- Additional structures: Outbuilding
- Parcel number: 710422329017.000011
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1955
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $152,700
- Annual tax amount: $74
- Date on market: 5/16/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Estimated market value
$252,100
$239,000 - $265,000
$2,107/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/16/2026 | Listed for sale | $259,000 |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $32 +2% | $152,700 +35.6% |
| 2023 | $32 +2% | $112,600 +8.7% |
| 2022 | $31 +2% | $103,600 +23.9% |
| 2021 | $30 +2% | $83,600 +18.6% |
| 2020 | $30 -76.7% | $70,500 -13.1% |
| 2019 | $128 -83.1% | $81,100 +14.1% |
| 2018 | $758 +146.5% | $71,100 -33.2% |
| 2017 | $307 +8.1% | $106,500 +58.5% |
| 2016 | $284 -3.9% | $67,200 -1.6% |
| 2014 | $296 -5.3% | $68,300 -0.1% |
| 2013 | $313 +4.3% | $68,400 -0.4% |
| 2012 | $300 -22.9% | $68,700 -15.1% |
| 2011 | $389 +3.4% | $80,900 |
| 2010 | $376 -39.4% | $80,900 -17.8% |
| 2009 | $620 | $98,400 |
| 2007 | -- | $98,400 -41.2% |
| 2006 | $912 +30.4% | $167,400 +11% |
| 2004 | $699 +2.8% | $150,800 -15% |
| 2003 | $680 | $177,410 +1900.1% |
| 2001 | -- | $8,870 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 46530