5245 Adams Rd, Rochester, MI 48306
Home value
$1,025,300
$954,000 - $1.11M
$4,334/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$4,334/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$4,334/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$5,560/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$5,560/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Leila Modetz 248-600-5878,
EXP Realty Main
Cynthia J Wright, 6501320937
Parker Wright Real Estate Group
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 15 x 17
Bedroom
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 12 x 15
Bedroom
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 9 x 11
Bedroom
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 12 x 15
Bedroom
- Level: Entry
- Dimensions: 12 x 12
Other
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 8 x 8
Other
- Level: Entry
- Dimensions: 4 x 8
Other
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 8 x 8
Other
- Level: Entry
- Dimensions: 4 x 6
Other
- Level: Entry
- Dimensions: 6 x 12
Dining room
- Level: Entry
- Dimensions: 11 x 18
Family room
- Level: Entry
- Dimensions: 16 x 17
Kitchen
- Level: Entry
- Dimensions: 16 x 12
Laundry
- Level: Entry
- Dimensions: 7 x 7
Living room
- Level: Entry
- Dimensions: 17 x 16
Mud room
- Level: Entry
- Dimensions: 6 x 12
Other
- Level: Entry
- Dimensions: 11 x 10
Sitting room
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 19 x 11
Other
- Level: Entry
- Dimensions: 12 x 18
Heating
- Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Ceiling Fans, Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Built In Gas Oven, Built In Gas Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Free Standing Refrigerator, Microwave, Range Hood, Stainless Steel Appliances, Warming Drawer, Water Softener Owned
Features
- Entrance Foyer, High Speed Internet, Programmable Thermostat, Wet Bar
- Basement: Unfinished
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Electric, Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 4,162 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 4,162
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 5
- Parking features: Five Car Garage, Detached, Electricityin Garage, Heated Garage, Garage Door Opener, Oversized
- Garage spaces: 5
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Entry location: GroundLevelwSteps
- Patio & porch: Covered, Deck, Patio, Porch
- Exterior features: Awnings, Chimney Caps, Lighting
- Pool features: None
- Fencing: Fenced,Fencing Allowed
Lot
- Size: 2.05 Acres
- Dimensions: 348 x 288
- Features: Sprinklers
Details
- Additional structures: Pole Barn, Second Garage
- Parcel number: 1032100001
- Special conditions: Short Sale No,Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Carriage House,Colonial,Farmhouse,Country French
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Wood Siding
- Foundation: Basement, Crawl Space, Drainage System, Michigan Basement, Poured, Sump Pump
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1872
- Major remodel year: 2010
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Circuit Breakers
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Well
- Utilities for property: Above Ground Utilities
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Security System Owned, Smoke Detectors
Location
- Region: Rochester
Other
Other facts
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,Va Loan
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 9/8/2023 | Sold | $875,000$210/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/7/2023 | Pending sale | $875,000$210/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/2/2023 | Listed for sale | $875,000-2.7%$210/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/28/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 7/18/2023 | Price change | $899,000-5.4%$216/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/18/2023 | Listed for sale | $949,900+2.1%$228/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/29/2022 | Listing removed | $930,000$223/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/29/2022 | Price change | $930,000-3.1%$223/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/1/2022 | Listed for sale | $960,000+28.2%$231/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/18/2019 | Sold | $749,000-0.1%$180/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/15/2019 | Listing removed | $749,900$180/sqft |
Source: CENTURY 21 Sakmar & Associates #219050990 Report a problem | ||
| 6/5/2019 | Listed for sale | $749,900$180/sqft |
| 6/5/2019 | Pending sale | $749,900$180/sqft |
| 5/30/2019 | Pending sale | $749,900$180/sqft |
| 5/30/2019 | Listed for sale | $749,900-16.2%$180/sqft |
Source: Century 21 Sakmar & Assoc #219050990 Report a problem | ||
| 12/3/2014 | Listing removed | $895,000$215/sqft |
Source: Hall & Hunter Realtors #214051093 Report a problem | ||
| 8/16/2014 | Price change | $895,000-5.8%$215/sqft |
| 8/6/2014 | Price change | $949,900-4.1%$228/sqft |
| 6/12/2014 | Price change | $990,000-10%$238/sqft |
| 5/31/2014 | Listed for sale | $1,100,000+891%$264/sqft |
| 2/17/2010 | Sold | $111,000-38%$27/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/30/2009 | Listed for sale | $179,000$43/sqft |
Source: Century 21 Sakmar & Associates #30724992 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,678 +2.5% | $412,970 -11.1% |
| 2023 | $10,413 +7.3% | $464,620 +9.5% |
| 2022 | $9,708 -9.1% | $424,420 +6.3% |
| 2021 | $10,682 | $399,370 -1.7% |
| 2020 | -- | $406,130 +2.5% |
| 2019 | $4,545 +1.1% | $396,240 +12.6% |
| 2018 | $4,495 +0.5% | $351,900 +3.4% |
| 2017 | $4,471 | $340,210 +6.7% |
| 2016 | $4,471 | $318,870 +17.7% |
| 2015 | -- | $270,840 +43.8% |
| 2014 | -- | $188,410 +51.9% |
| 2011 | -- | $124,010 -6.3% |
| 2010 | $6,218 -12% | $132,310 -15.5% |
| 2009 | $7,068 +248.2% | $156,640 -53.5% |
| 2005 | $2,030 | $336,960 +69.4% |
| 2003 | -- | $198,950 +14.1% |
| 2002 | -- | $174,290 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 48306