Charming and efficiently designed home offering incredible value with generous square footage! This well-maintained property features 2 spacious bedrooms upstairs along with a full bath, plus an additional full bath on the main level for added convenience. The open-concept layout connects the great room, dining area, and a large, updated kitchen—perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy durable LVP flooring throughout and a full-size laundry room that adds to the home’s functionality. Located in close proximity to Tim's Ford Lake, downtown Winchester, and Twin Creeks Marina, this home is perfect for those who love lake life and convenience. The nearest boat ramp is just 5 minutes away, making it easy to enjoy boating, fishing, and waterfront recreation anytime. A fantastic opportunity to own a move-in ready home with plenty of space for the price, and a large lot with enough room to add a detached garage or potentially a second home!
Active
Price cut: $10K (5/5)
$239,000
525 Sharp Springs Rd, Winchester, TN 37398
2beds
1,600sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence, Residential
Built in 2007
0.43 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$149/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Great roomOpen-concept layoutLarge lotLarge updated kitchenFull-size laundry roomDurable lvp flooring throughoutDining area
- 55 days |
- 456 |
- 21 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Stephanie Jo Dowdy 615-566-6405,
Freedom Realty Group 931-588-0508
Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 3155707
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Bedroom 1
- Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: Walk-In Closet(s)
- Area: 198 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 18x11
Bedroom 2
- Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: Walk-In Closet(s)
- Area: 198 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 18x11
Dining room
- Features: Combination
- Level: Combination
- Area: 100 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10x10
Kitchen
- Features: Eat-in Kitchen
- Level: Eat-in Kitchen
Living room
- Features: Separate
- Level: Separate
- Area: 340 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 20x17
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Electric Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Features
- Basement: None
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,600
- Total interior livable area: 1,600 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,600
Video & virtual tour
Property
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 2
Lot
- Size: 0.43 Acres
- Dimensions: 100 x 143.43 IRR
Details
- Parcel number: 065F C 02801 000
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2007
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Water Available
Community & HOA
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Winchester
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $149/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $187,800
- Annual tax amount: $1,207
- Date on market: 3/20/2026
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/5/2026 | Price change | $239,000-4%$149/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/7/2026 | Price change | $249,000-2.3%$156/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/20/2026 | Listed for sale | $254,900+22%$159/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/21/2024 | Sold | $209,000$131/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/9/2024 | Contingent | $209,000$131/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/29/2024 | Price change | $209,000-5%$131/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/7/2024 | Listed for sale | $220,000+2.3%$138/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/19/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 6/13/2023 | Price change | $215,000-1.8%$134/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/6/2023 | Price change | $219,000-0.5%$137/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/7/2023 | Price change | $220,000-6.4%$138/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/22/2023 | Listed for sale | $235,000$147/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,207 -2.3% | $46,950 -2.3% |
| 2024 | $1,236 +49.6% | $48,075 |
| 2023 | $826 | $48,075 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 37398