Skip main navigation
Active
  • $249,900

    528 Harding Rd, Zanesville, OH 43701

    3beds
    1,455sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1951
    10,367.28 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $172/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Charming stone cape codLarge picture windowFresh coat of paintDeck for grilling outOriginal oak floorsStone fireplaceCedar closet
    The perfect location for anyone looking for easy living, close to shopping, medical, business’ yet situated on a quiet residential tree lined street, of lovingly cared for homes. This charming stone cape cod, offers 3 bedrooms, 1 full bath, a spacious living room with stone fireplace, large picture window that bathes the original oak floors with light. A fresh coat of paint has brightened up the home, and old carpets have been removed, exposing the solid oak floors. The unfinished attic provides the potential for added square footage of another huge bedroom or perhaps a family gaming or entertainment hangout, or use it for storage with the existing cedar closet in place. The full unfinished basement also holds endless possibilities for additional living space, with a 2nd fireplace. Step outside the back door onto the deck for grilling out, watching the squirrels play, and enjoy the safety of a fenced yard for kids and pets to explore. Roof is approx 8-10 yrs old. Finished s.f. Is 1455, the auditor site lists 2060 which is not all finished space, it is including the unfinished attic space.
    14 days
    |
    862
    |
    23
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Rhonda R Lampton 614-505-7438 jfoster@revealty.com,

    RE/MAX Revealty

    Source: MLS Now,MLS#: 5207546MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Other/Unspecificed

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      • Basement: Full,Unfinished,Sump Pump
      • Number of fireplaces: 2
      • Fireplace features: Basement, Living Room, Wood Burning
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,455
      • Total interior livable area: 1,455 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,455
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Attached, Garage
      • Attached garage spaces: 1
      Features
      • Levels: One and One Half,Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Deck, Front Porch
      • Exterior features: Storage
      • Fencing: Back Yard
      Lot
      • Size: 10,367.28 Square Feet
      • Features: Back Yard
      Details
      • Additional structures: Shed(s)
      • Parcel number: 85320207000

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Cape Cod
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Stone
      • Foundation: Block
      • Roof: Metal
      Condition
      • Year built: 1951

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $172/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $230,500
      • Annual tax amount: $2,809
      • Date on market: 5/6/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 15 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/6/2026Listed for sale$249,900$172/sqft
        Source: MLS Now #5207546 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$3,008 +25.9%--
        2023$2,389 +22.7%$59,990 +0%
        2022$1,948 +0.9%$59,989 0%
        2021$1,931 +9%$59,990
        2020$1,771 +0%--
        2019$1,770 -51.8%$54,540 +2.2%
        2018$3,673 +16.5%$53,375 +15.4%
        2017$3,154 +102.5%$46,235 0%
        2016$1,557 $46,240
        2015$1,557 -9.9%$46,240
        2013$1,728 +0.2%$46,240 -1.8%
        2012$1,724 $47,080
        2011$1,724 +0.2%$47,080
        2010$1,721 +5.4%$47,080
        2009$1,634 +2.2%$47,080
        2007$1,598 -13.1%$47,080
        2006$1,840 $47,080

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 43701

          Getting around

          55 / 100
          Somewhat Walkable
          44 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable