Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $246,100

    558 Harding Rd, Zanesville, OH 43701

    3beds
    1,522sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1954
    0.26 Acres Lot
    $246,100 Zestimate®
    $162/sqft
    $1,366 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $246,100

    $234,000 - $258,000

    $1,366/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,366/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,366/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,606/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,606/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Excellent location! This adorable Cap cod sitting on a corner lot is waiting for it's new owner. Features character and charm with three bedrooms and two full baths. Nice hardwoods in the bedrooms and under the carpet in the living room, dining room with a built-in corner hutch. The refrigerator, dishwasher, microwave and electric stove will remain. The lower level has a full bath and finished rec room. This home has a newer roof, windows and radon system in 2010. Central Air in 2008. In the 2016 the furnace was cleaned and a new belt installed. Also, some new plumbing in the basement. Fenced in side yard and a nice deck to entertain and relax on. Plus a two car detached garage.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Other
    Cooling
    • Central, Other
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet
    • Basement: Partially finished
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,522 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 0.26 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 85320232000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Conventional
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1954

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Zanesville

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/9/2023Sold$205,000-4.2%$135/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4418487 Report a problem
    3/9/2023Pending sale$213,900$141/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4418487 Report a problem
    2/5/2023Pending sale$213,900$141/sqft
    Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS #222039730 Report a problem
    2/4/2023Contingent$213,900$141/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4418487 Report a problem
    1/24/2023Price change$213,900-0.5%$141/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4418487 Report a problem
    12/12/2022Price change$214,900-2.3%$141/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4418487 Report a problem
    11/11/2022Price change$219,900-4.3%$144/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4418487 Report a problem
    10/24/2022Listed for sale$229,900+100.1%$151/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4418487 Report a problem
    8/9/2017Listing removed$114,900$75/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX 360 #217022755 Report a problem
    6/28/2017Listed for sale$114,900+17.4%$75/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX 360 #217022755 Report a problem
    12/16/2014Sold$97,850-11%$64/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #3624631 Report a problem
    11/6/2014Pending sale$109,900$72/sqft
    Source: McCollister & Assoc. Real Estate #3624631 Report a problem
    9/17/2014Price change$109,900-4.4%$72/sqft
    7/29/2014Price change$114,900-4.2%$75/sqft
    7/1/2014Price change$119,900-4.1%$79/sqft
    6/6/2014Listed for sale$125,000+25.6%$82/sqft
    11/16/2010Sold$99,500-5.1%$65/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/21/2010Pending sale$104,900$69/sqft
    Source: Olde Town Realty #3166929 Report a problem
    7/3/2010Price change$104,900-4.5%$69/sqft
    Source: Prudential Real Estate #8907100 Report a problem
    4/11/2010Price change$109,900-3.5%$72/sqft
    Source: Prudential Real Estate #8907100 Report a problem
    1/15/2010Listed for sale$113,900+46%$75/sqft
    Source: Prudential Real Estate #8907100 Report a problem
    5/30/1995Sold$78,000$51/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,099 +28.4%$56,290 +33.5%
    2023$1,635 +1.9%$42,180 +0%
    2022$1,604 +0.9%$42,175 0%
    2021$1,590 +7.2%$42,180
    2020$1,483 +0%--
    2019$1,483 -43.8%$38,330 +0%
    2018$2,637 +9%$38,325 +8.1%
    2017$2,418 +64.1%$35,455 0%
    2016$1,473 $35,460
    2015$1,473 -10.7%$35,460 +1.9%
    2013$1,650 -1.9%$34,790 -4.3%
    2012$1,682 $36,340
    2011$1,682 +3%$36,340
    2010$1,633 +5.4%$36,340
    2009$1,549 +2.3%$36,340
    2007$1,515 +6.7%$36,340
    2006$1,420 $36,340

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 43701