Spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath home offering 3,240 sq ft on 2.8 beautiful acres, perfectly positioned just minutes from the Tennessee River and conveniently located between Nashville and Memphis. This well-maintained home features an updated kitchen designed for both function and style, along with a bright and inviting sunroom, that can also be utilized as a dining room, that creates the perfect space to relax and enjoy peaceful mornings. The versatile basement provides excellent flexibility and has its own private entrance, making it ideal for an in-law suite, guest quarters, or home office, complete with a bedroom and full bathroom. Outside, a large concrete pad is already in place, offering the perfect foundation for building your dream shop or additional structure. This property combines space, convenience, and opportunity, making it a great fit for a variety of lifestyles. Call today!
For sale
Price cut: $15.1K (5/14)
$399,900
5280 Highway 100 W, Decaturville, TN 38329
4beds
3,240sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1979
2.8 Acres Lot
$394,200 Zestimate®
$123/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Bright and inviting sunroom
- 23 days |
- 1,407 |
- 24 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Lori Yarbro,
Evans Real Estate 731-847-4561
Source: CWTAR,MLS#: 2601883
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 176
- Dimensions: 16.0 x 11.0
Bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 154
- Dimensions: 14.0 x 11.0
Bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 121
- Dimensions: 11.0 x 11.0
Bedroom
- Level: Basement
- Area: 165
- Dimensions: 11.0 x 15.0
Bonus room
- Level: Basement
- Area: 522
- Dimensions: 29.0 x 18.0
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 204
- Dimensions: 17.0 x 12.0
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 544
- Dimensions: 32.0 x 17.0
Sun room
- Level: Main
- Area: 256
- Dimensions: 32.0 x 8.0
Heating
- Central
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Gas Range, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Features
- Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Laminate
- Basement: Apartment,Partially Finished
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Gas Log, Ventless
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 3,240 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Two
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Exterior features: Rain Gutters
Lot
- Size: 2.8 Acres
- Dimensions: 2.8 acres
- Features: Level
Details
- Parcel number: 072 021.04
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Wood Siding
- Roof: Metal
Condition
- false
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1979
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 220 Volts in Laundry
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Water Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: None
Location
- Region: Decaturville
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $123/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $428,800
- Annual tax amount: $1,756
- Date on market: 4/25/2026
- Road surface type: Asphalt
Estimated market value
$394,200
$374,000 - $414,000
$2,232/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/14/2026 | Price change | $399,900-3.6%$123/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/25/2026 | Listed for sale | $415,000+484.5%$128/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/13/1994 | Sold | $71,000$22/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,757 +14.5% | $107,200 +80.3% |
| 2024 | $1,534 | $59,450 |
| 2023 | $1,534 | $59,450 |
| 2022 | $1,534 | $59,450 |
| 2021 | $1,534 +83.1% | $59,450 +83.1% |
| 2020 | $838 +28.9% | $32,475 +12.4% |
| 2019 | $650 +13.1% | $28,900 |
| 2018 | $575 +0% | $28,900 |
| 2017 | $575 | $28,900 |
| 2016 | $575 0% | $28,900 |
| 2015 | $575 0% | $28,900 0% |
| 2014 | $575 | $28,910 |
| 2013 | -- | $28,910 -4.6% |
| 2012 | $603 | $30,305 |
| 2011 | $603 | $30,305 |
| 2010 | $603 | $30,305 |
| 2009 | -- | $30,305 |
| 2008 | -- | $30,305 |
| 2007 | -- | $30,305 +15.4% |
| 2006 | $410 | $26,267 |
| 2005 | $410 | $26,267 |
| 2003 | $410 | $26,267 |
| 2002 | $410 | $26,267 |
| 2001 | -- | $26,267 -70.3% |
| 2000 | -- | $88,489 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 38329