Envision yourself in this stunning custom home set on a spacious 0.71-acre lot, thoughtfully designed with comfort and detail in mind. This home features tile flooring throughout, high decorative ceilings, and two inviting living areas.The thoughtfully crafted kitchen features floor-to-ceiling cabinetry, double islands, a walk-in pantry, and ample storage—perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The primary suite offers a walk-in closet, double vanity, and walk-in shower, creating a true retreat. The expansive backyard provides plenty of space to add a pool and create your own outdoor oasis. With spray foam insulation for energy efficiency and attention to detail in every corner, this is a home you truly must see to appreciate.
For sale
$789,000
5284 N Mayberry Rd, Palmhurst, TX 78573
4beds
2,964sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence, Residential
Built in 2022
0.71 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$266/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
High decorative ceilingsExpansive backyardOutdoor oasisDouble islandsWalk-in closetAmple storageDouble vanity
- 331 days |
- 69 |
- 4 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Jaime Lee Gonzalez 956-599-8400,
Keller Williams Realty Rgv
Source: Greater McAllen AOR,MLS#: 473757
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Dining room
- Description: Living Area(s): 1
Living room
- Description: Living Area(s): 2
Heating
- Has Heating (Unspecified Type)
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Electric Water Heater, Smooth Electric Cooktop, Oven-Microwave, Oven-Single, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Laundry Room, Washer/Dryer Connection
Features
- Countertops (Quartz), Bonus Room, Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), High Ceilings, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Tile
- Windows: Window Coverings
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,964
- Total interior livable area: 2,964 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 5
- Parking features: Attached, Garage Faces Front
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Carport spaces: 3
- Covered spaces: 5
Features
- Exterior features: None
- Fencing: Privacy,Wood
Lot
- Size: 0.71 Acres
- Features: Corner Lot
Details
- Parcel number: W010000036000946
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Stucco
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 2022
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $266/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $339,259
- Annual tax amount: $6,824
- Date on market: 6/16/2025
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$2,795/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 6/16/2025 | Listed for sale | $789,000$266/sqft |
Source: Greater McAllen AOR #473757 Report a problem | ||
| 10/5/2021 | Sold | -- |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,264 +91.2% | $339,259 +76.4% |
| 2024 | $2,753 +13.4% | $192,326 +9% |
| 2023 | $2,427 -13% | $176,468 +10% |
| 2022 | $2,790 +2.8% | $160,425 +10% |
| 2021 | $2,714 | $145,841 +10% |
| 2020 | -- | $132,583 +10% |
| 2019 | $2,272 -15.3% | $120,530 -2.1% |
| 2018 | $2,684 | $123,067 +3.6% |
| 2017 | $2,684 -0.8% | $118,790 |
| 2016 | $2,705 +28.3% | $118,790 +17.9% |
| 2015 | $2,108 | $100,781 +7.5% |
| 2014 | $2,108 | $93,713 |
| 2013 | -- | $93,713 +17% |
| 2012 | -- | $80,078 +4.1% |
| 2011 | -- | $76,959 -2.1% |
| 2010 | -- | $78,599 -15.1% |
| 2009 | -- | $92,539 -0.1% |
| 2008 | -- | $92,605 +10% |
| 2007 | -- | $84,186 +7% |
| 2006 | -- | $78,645 +11.9% |
| 2005 | -- | $70,264 +3.8% |
| 2004 | -- | $67,668 +1.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $66,377 -1% |
| 2002 | -- | $67,076 +6.3% |
| 2001 | -- | $63,077 -2% |
| 2000 | -- | $64,368 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 78573