Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Listed by: Barry Estates
    $14,950,000

    5293 La Glorieta, Rancho Santa Fe, CA 92067

    6beds
    9,341sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2009
    3.03 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $1,600/sqft
    $3/mo HOA

    What's special

    Wine cellarKoi pondExpansive viewsMultiple gathering areasResort-style pool and spaLarge grass lawnOutdoor kitchen
    · 9,341 sq. ft. | 6 BD + Office | 6 Full BA | 2 Half BA · Custom single-level · 3.03 acres · Expansive views · Large grass lawn · Resort-style pool & spa · Vineyard · Koi pond · Game room · Media room · Wine cellar · Indoor-outdoor living · Outdoor kitchen · New steel doors and windows throughout · Owned solar · Ideal location Set on 3.03 acres in one of the most sought-after locations within the Rancho Santa Fe Covenant, 5293 La Glorieta presents a rare combination of ideal southwest orientation, panoramic views, and a highly desirable single-level layout. Spanning 9,341 square feet, the estate offers 6 bedrooms, 6 full and 2 half baths, thoughtfully designed for both everyday living and effortless entertaining. A recently completed, extensive remodel brings a cohesive, high-end finish throughout. Steel doors and windows create a clean architectural throughline, seamlessly connecting indoor and outdoor spaces, while updated cabinetry, countertops, and lighting deliver a refined, move-in-ready experience. The grounds are both mature and highly functional—an increasingly rare pairing. A producing vineyard, expansive turf field ideal for sports, resort-style pool, koi pond, and multiple gathering areas create a true estate setting. Additional highlights include a custom wine cellar, media and game room and detached casita with a six-car garage. Framed by sweeping views and vibrant sunsets, the property offers a level of privacy, usability, and lifestyle that is difficult to replicate. All just minutes from the Village, top schools, and the coast. A compelling value within the Covenant, offering scale, amenities, and location that are rarely available in one offering.
    21 days
    |
    1,642
    |
    99
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Jason Barry DRE #01147550 Jason@barryestates.com,

    Barry Estates,

    Ryan McGovern DRE #01810974 858-603-7775,

    Barry Estates

    Source: CRMLS,MLS#: NDP2603994MLS LogoOriginating MLS: California Regional MLS (North San Diego County & Pacific Southwest AORs)

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 6
      • Bathrooms: 8
      • Full bathrooms: 6
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 2
      Rooms
      • Room types: Bedroom, Family Room, Game Room, Great Room, Kitchen, Laundry, Living Room, Primary Bedroom, Office, Other, Wine Cellar
      Features
      • Bedroom on Main Level, Main Level Primary, Primary Suite, Wine Cellar, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      • Fireplace features: Great Room, Living Room, Primary Bedroom, Outside
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 9,341 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 6
      • Parking features: Garage - Attached
      • Attached garage spaces: 6
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Entry location: Front
      • Has private pool: Yes
      • Pool features: In Ground, Private
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Park/Greenbelt, Mountain(s), Panoramic
      Lot
      • Size: 3.03 Acres
      • Features: 0-1 Unit/Acre
      Details
      • Parcel number: 2681112500
      • Zoning: R-1
      • Special conditions: Standard
      • Horse amenities: Riding Trail

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Condition
      • Year built: 2009

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Other

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Golf, Horse Trails
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Clubhouse, Golf Course, Horse Trail(s), Other Courts, Security, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
      • HOA fee: $15 semi-annually
      • HOA name: RSF Association
      • HOA phone: 858-756-1174
      Location
      • Region: Rancho Santa Fe

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $1,600/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $7,500,000
      • Annual tax amount: $80,201
      • Date on market: 4/27/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 21 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/8/2026Listed for sale$14,950,000$1,600/sqft
        Source: CRMLS #NDP2603994 Report a problem
        5/4/2026Pending sale$14,950,000$1,600/sqft
        Source: CRMLS #NDP2603994 Report a problem
        4/27/2026Listed for sale$14,950,000$1,600/sqft
        Source: CRMLS #NDP2603994 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$80,201 +6.9%$7,500,000 +7.1%
        2024$75,015 +12.3%$7,000,000 +12%
        2023$66,819 +7.2%$6,250,000 +7.8%
        2022$62,326 +18.1%$5,800,000 +18.4%
        2021$52,788 -0.1%$4,900,000
        2020$52,835 +0.4%$4,900,000
        2019$52,634 +3.6%$4,900,000 +4.3%
        2018$50,785 -0.2%$4,700,000
        2017$50,878 +5.1%$4,700,000 +3.3%
        2016$48,429 +0.6%$4,550,000 +1.1%
        2015$48,162 -0.1%$4,500,000
        2014$48,200 $4,500,000
        2013-- $4,500,000
        2012-- $4,500,000
        2011-- $4,500,000
        2010-- $4,500,000 -21.8%
        2009-- $5,753,270 +77.7%
        2008-- $3,238,500 +32.3%
        2007-- $2,448,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 92067

          Getting around

          2 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          1 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable