5315 La Crescenta, Rancho Santa Fe, CA 92067
Home value
$14,901,600
$14.16M - $15.65M
$7,502/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$7,502/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$7,502/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$36,235/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$36,235/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Heather Reynolds DRE #01987755 858-945-7303,
Compass,
Ian Arnett DRE #01352094 858-204-0965,
Compass
Ian Arnett, DRE #01352094
Compass
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 8
- Full bathrooms: 7
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 6
- Main level bedrooms: 5
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Family Room, Gas, Primary Bedroom
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 8,334 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 4
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Entry location: 1
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: In Ground, Private
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Hills
Lot
- Size: 4 Acres
- Features: Cul-De-Sac, Garden, Lawn, Landscaped, Sprinklers Timer
Details
- Parcel number: 2650611700
- Zoning: r1 Additional office roo
- Special conditions: Standard
- Horse amenities: Riding Trail
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Condition
- Year built: 1994
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Other
- Water: Public
Community & neighborhood
Community
- Community features: Hiking, Horse Trails, Stable(s), Lake, Mountainous
Location
- Region: Rancho Santa Fe
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $14 annually
- Amenities included: Clubhouse, Golf Course, Horse Trail(s), Playground, Pickleball, Security, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
- Association name: RSF
- Association phone: 858-756-1174
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 9/18/2023 | Sold | $5,800,000-3.3%$696/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/6/2023 | Pending sale | $5,995,000$719/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/17/2023 | Price change | $5,995,000-4.8%$719/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/7/2023 | Listed for sale | $6,295,000+109.8%$755/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/15/2012 | Sold | $3,000,000-6.1%$360/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/11/2012 | Price change | $3,195,000-8.4%$383/sqft |
Source: Barry Estates, Inc. #110045962 Report a problem | ||
| 8/25/2011 | Price change | $3,489,000-2.9%$419/sqft |
| 4/27/2011 | Price change | $3,595,000-2.7%$431/sqft |
| 9/18/2010 | Price change | $3,695,000-7.5%$443/sqft |
Source: Barry Estates, Inc. #100046190 Report a problem | ||
| 8/4/2010 | Listed for sale | $3,994,998+106.5%$479/sqft |
| 4/15/1994 | Sold | $1,935,000$232/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $64,714 +2.2% | $5,916,000 +2% |
| 2024 | $63,301 +56.6% | $5,800,000 +57.4% |
| 2023 | $40,419 +1.5% | $3,684,422 +2% |
| 2022 | $39,838 +1.7% | $3,612,179 +2% |
| 2021 | $39,159 +0.9% | $3,541,352 +1% |
| 2020 | $38,803 +5.2% | $3,505,041 +2% |
| 2019 | $36,889 -1.4% | $3,436,316 +2% |
| 2018 | $37,411 +1.6% | $3,368,938 +2% |
| 2017 | $36,839 +5.4% | $3,302,882 +3.8% |
| 2016 | $34,964 +1.4% | $3,183,120 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $34,490 +2% | $3,135,308 +2% |
| 2014 | $33,810 | $3,073,892 +0.5% |
| 2013 | -- | $3,060,000 +16.8% |
| 2012 | -- | $2,620,896 +2% |
| 2011 | -- | $2,569,507 +0.8% |
| 2010 | -- | $2,550,304 -0.2% |
| 2009 | -- | $2,556,364 +2% |
| 2008 | -- | $2,506,240 +2% |
| 2007 | -- | $2,457,099 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $2,408,921 +2% |
| 2005 | -- | $2,361,689 +2.4% |
| 2004 | -- | $2,305,382 +1.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $2,263,130 +2% |
| 2002 | -- | $2,218,756 +2% |
| 2001 | -- | $2,175,252 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 92067