Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $134,400

    53 Colorado Dr, Decatur, IL 62526

    3beds
    1,397sqft
    Single Family
    Built in 1955
    6,534 Square Feet Lot
    $134,400 Zestimate®
    $96/sqft
    $1,138 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $134,400

    $126,000 - $141,000

    $1,138/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,138/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,138/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,008/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,008/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Beautifully updated Northland Heights ranch with an attached garage, fenced yard, partially finished waterproofed basement. Enjoy the hardwood floors, open concept, large island in kitchen. This home is ready to move into, so call your realtor today for a easy showing.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,397 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 6,534 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 070734428011
    • Zoning: R-1

Condition
    • Year built: 1955

• Basement: Finished, Unfinished
    • Basement YN: 1
    • Cooling: Central
    • Lake Front YN: 0
    • Laundryon Main YN: 0
    • Master Bath YN: 0
    • Numberof Fireplaces: 0
    • Numof Rooms: 6
    • Possession: At Close
    • Sewer Desc: City Sewer
    • Water Source: Public
    • Heating: Forced Air, Gas
    • Masterbedroomon Main YN: 1
    • Property Sub Type: Single Family
    • Road Surface Type: Concrete
    • Style: Ranch
    • Water Heater: Gas
    • Zoning: R-1
    • Tax Exemption: Homestead
    • Restrictions YN: 0
    • Garage Spaces: 1.50
    • Tax Year: 2018
    • Tax Amount: 1497.00
    • Roof: Asphalt
    • Basement Sqft: 932
    • Foundation Type: Full Basement
    • Road surface type: Concrete

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/7/2023Sold$120,000+7.1%$86/sqft
    Source: CIBR #6226218 Report a problem
    3/28/2023Pending sale$112,000$80/sqft
    Source: CIBR #6226218 Report a problem
    3/12/2023Contingent$112,000$80/sqft
    Source: CIBR #6226218 Report a problem
    3/5/2023Listed for sale$112,000+1.8%$80/sqft
    Source: CIBR #6226218 Report a problem
    5/5/2022Sold$110,000+11.1%$79/sqft
    Source: CIBR #6220100 Report a problem
    4/20/2022Pending sale$99,000$71/sqft
    Source: CIBR #6220100 Report a problem
    4/18/2022Listed for sale$99,000+11.2%$71/sqft
    Source: CIBR #6220100 Report a problem
    10/21/2020Sold$89,000-3.2%$64/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/9/2020Pending sale$91,900$66/sqft
    Source: Vieweg Real Estate - Downtown #6204565 Report a problem
    9/3/2020Price change$91,900-2.8%$66/sqft
    8/24/2020Listed for sale$94,500+51.2%$68/sqft
    4/17/2019Sold$62,500-20.4%$45/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/1/2010Listing removed$78,500$56/sqft
    Source: Devonshire Realty #183249 Report a problem
    11/7/2009Listed for sale$78,500$56/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Devonshire Realty #183249 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,627 +67.1%$22,480 +8.8%
    2023$974 -4.5%$20,665 +7.8%
    2022$1,019 -15.7%$19,167 +8.6%
    2021$1,209 -2.4%$17,657 +2.1%
    2020$1,239 -17.5%$17,302 -13.8%
    2019$1,501 +0%$20,071 -0.7%
    2018$1,500 -0.3%$20,214 -0.6%
    2017$1,506 -1.1%$20,326 -0.2%
    2016$1,522 +5.3%$20,375 +1.2%
    2015$1,446 +6.7%$20,134
    2014$1,355 -16.9%$20,134 -12.8%
    2013$1,631 +2.4%$23,081
    2012$1,593 $23,081
    2011-- $23,081 -14.5%
    2010-- $26,995
    2009-- $26,995 +21.2%
    2006-- $22,280
    2005-- $22,280

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 62526