Skip main navigation
Sold for $80,000
  • $80,000

    530 River Rd, Loudon, TN 37774

    --beds
    0baths
    0.48Acres
    Land
    Built in ----
    0.48 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,616 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,616/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,616/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,616/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $665/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $665/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    GORGEOUS WATERFRONT COMMUNITY! This half-acre lot is located steps from the water and is a fantastic location for a custom luxury home. This lot is cleared and has utilities on site. Convenient location just minutes from area schools, Fort Loudon Lake, and within 30 minutes of downtown Knoxville.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Holli McCray 865-335-0542,

    Greater Impact Realty,

    Robyn Ray 865-306-3052,

    Greater Impact Realty

    Bought with:

    Emilia Gushtyuk, 362660

    eXp Realty, LLC

    Source: East Tennessee Realtors,MLS#: 1290736MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bathrooms: 0

    Property

    Features
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Lake
    • Has water view: Yes
    • Water view: Lake
    Lot
    • Size: 0.48 Acres
    • Features: Rolling Slope
    • Topography: Cleared
    Details
    • Parcel number: 040D C 004.00

HOA
    • HOA fee: $300 annually

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/6/2026Sold$80,000-5.9%
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1290736 Report a problem
    4/24/2026Pending sale$85,000
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1290736 Report a problem
    1/23/2026Price change$85,000-5.6%
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1290736 Report a problem
    11/1/2025Price change$90,000-5.3%
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1290736 Report a problem
    9/29/2025Price change$95,000-4.9%
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1290736 Report a problem
    8/8/2025Price change$99,900-0.1%
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1290736 Report a problem
    2/21/2025Listed for sale$100,000+33.5%
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1290736 Report a problem
    9/30/2024Sold$74,900
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1250015 Report a problem
    8/27/2024Pending sale$74,900
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1250015 Report a problem
    1/12/2024Listed for sale$74,900+29.1%
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1250015 Report a problem
    8/19/2021Sold$58,000-8.7%
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #975646 Report a problem
    7/22/2021Pending sale$63,500
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #975646 Report a problem
    1/30/2020Price change$63,500-0.5%
    Source: Realty Executives Associates #975646 Report a problem
    7/27/2019Price change$63,800-1.7%
    5/10/2019Price change$64,900-0.2%
    1/18/2019Price change$65,000-7.1%
    8/29/2017Price change$70,000-2.8%
    7/29/2016Listed for sale$72,000
    Source: Realty Executives Associates #887581 Report a problem
    6/1/2016Listing removed$72,000
    5/21/2014Listed for sale$72,000-4%
    9/2/2013Listing removed$75,000
    Source: Realty Executives Associates #681592 Report a problem
    9/1/2012Price change$75,000-5.7%
    10/23/2010Price change$79,500-9.1%
    7/2/2009Listed for sale$87,500+25.2%
    Source: Realty Executives Price & Associates #653417 Report a problem
    6/23/2008Sold$69,900
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$370 $12,500
    2024$370 +13%$12,500
    2023$327 $12,500
    2022$327 $12,500
    2021-- $12,500 +11.1%
    2020$342 $11,250
    2019$342 +2%$11,250
    2018$335 +0.1%$11,250
    2017$335 -19.8%$11,250 -18.2%
    2016$418 +0.1%$13,750
    2015$417 $13,750
    2014$417 $13,750
    2013-- $13,750
    2012$493 $13,750 -21.4%
    2011$493 +7.6%$17,500
    2010$458 $17,500
    2009$458 -13.7%$17,500
    2008$530 -40.3%$17,500 -41.9%
    2007$888 $30,100
    2006-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 37774