Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    530 S Flannery Rd APT A, Baton Rouge, LA 70815

    2beds
    952sqft
    Single Family Residence, Townhouse, Residential
    Built in ----
    871.2 Square Feet Lot
    $95,200 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,203 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $95,200

    $87,000 - $104,000

    $1,203/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,203/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,203/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $200/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $200/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Come see this spacious townhome, located in the Baton Rouge area. It's great for a first time buyer, or an investment property. The backyard is fenced and great for entertaining.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Merian Carter,

    Keller Williams Realty-First Choice

    Bought with:

    Ingrid Osuna, 0995682536

    Source: ROAM MLS,MLS#: 2023003899MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: 2 Closets or More, Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Level: First
    • Area: 176
    • Dimensions: 16 x 11
    Bedroom 1
    • Level: First
    • Area: 132
    • Dimensions: 12 x 11
    Dining room
    • Level: First
    • Area: 72
    • Dimensions: 8 x 9
    Kitchen
    • Level: First
    • Area: 98
    • Dimensions: 7 x 14
    Living room
    • Level: First
    • Area: 368
    • Dimensions: 16 x 23
    Heating
    • Central
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 972
    • Total interior livable area: 952 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: 2 Cars Park
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 871.20 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 01203487
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Townhouse
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Townhouse, Residential

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $200 annually

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/30/2023Sold--
    Source: ROAM MLS #2023003899 Report a problem
    9/28/2023Pending sale$100,000$105/sqft
    Source: ROAM MLS #2023003899 Report a problem
    5/18/2023Price change$100,000-2.9%$105/sqft
    Source: ROAM MLS #2023003899 Report a problem
    4/19/2023Pending sale$103,000$108/sqft
    Source: ROAM MLS #2023003899 Report a problem
    3/13/2023Listed for sale$103,000$108/sqft
    Source: ROAM MLS #2023003899 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$281 +20.7%$8,080
    2024$233 -72.4%$8,080 +25.5%
    2023$842 -0.2%$6,440
    2022$844 +2.1%$6,440
    2021$826 +0.2%$6,440
    2020$825 +5.3%$6,440 +10.1%
    2019$784 +12%$5,850
    2018$700 $5,850
    2017$700 $5,850 +47.1%
    2016$700 +50.8%$3,978 -30.2%
    2015$464 -30%$5,700
    2014$663 $5,700
    2013$663 0%$5,700
    2012$663 +26.5%$5,700 +16.3%
    2011$524 +0%$4,900
    2010$524 +696.7%$4,900
    2009$66 $4,900
    2008$66 +13.1%$4,900 +16.7%
    2007$58 0%$4,200
    2006$58 $4,200
    2005$58 $4,200
    2004$58 +1.3%$4,200 +5%
    2003$57 $4,000
    2002$57 $4,000
    2001$57 +71.9%$4,000
    2000$33 $4,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Sherwood Forest