Skip main navigation
Active
  • $575,000

    5300 Old Harding Rd, Franklin, TN 37064

    2beds
    1,600sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1990
    1 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $359/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Breathtaking views
    Tucked away among the trees on a private 1-acre setting, this peaceful retreat offers breathtaking views and serene living at every turn. This 2-bedroom, 2-bath home with approximately 1,600 square feet showcases stunning scenery from nearly every room and an expansive deck designed to take full advantage of the surrounding rolling hills and wooded landscape. Inside, hardwood floors flow throughout the main living areas, while soaring ceilings in the living room create a bright, open atmosphere. The kitchen opens directly to the beautiful brand new deck, making it easy to enjoy indoor-outdoor living and take in the incredible views. The primary suite features a private en-suite bathroom for comfort and convenience. Upstairs, a versatile loft-style flex space overlooks the living room below, along with an additional bedroom and full bath, perfect for guests, a home office, or a private getaway space. Whether you’re enjoying your morning coffee or relaxing at sunset, the expansive deck and tranquil natural setting make this property a true escape while still offering everyday comfort.
    20 days
    |
    1,982
    |
    153
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Gary Ashton 615-301-1650,

    The Ashton Real Estate Group of RE/MAX Advantage 615-301-1631,

    Wayne Treanor 615-648-1116,

    The Ashton Real Estate Group of RE/MAX Advantage

    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 3182655MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 1
      Bedroom 1
      • Features: Full Bath
      • Level: Full Bath
      • Area: 234 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 18x13
      Bedroom 2
      • Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Level: Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Area: 168 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 14x12
      Den
      • Area: 255 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 15x17
      Kitchen
      • Area: 132 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12x11
      Living room
      • Features: Great Room
      • Level: Great Room
      • Area: 176 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 16x11
      Other
      • Features: Utility Room
      • Level: Utility Room
      • Area: 21 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 7x3
      Recreation room
      • Area: 120 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 15x8
      Heating
      • Central
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Built-In Electric Oven, Electric Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Washer
      Features
      • Flooring: Wood
      • Basement: Crawl Space
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,600
      • Total interior livable area: 1,600 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,600
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Gravel
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Deck
      • Exterior features: Balcony
      Lot
      • Size: 1 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 094048 03400 00001048
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
      Materials
      • Wood Siding
      • Roof: Metal
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1990

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $359/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $313,400
      • Annual tax amount: $898
      • Date on market: 4/25/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/25/2026Listed for sale$575,000$359/sqft
        Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3182655 Report a problem
        3/15/2026Listing removed$575,000$359/sqft
        Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3131471 Report a problem
        3/2/2026Contingent$575,000$359/sqft
        2/20/2026Listed for sale$575,000+722.6%$359/sqft
        1/1/1978Sold$69,900$44/sqft
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,019 +13.5%$78,350 +64.1%
        2024$898 $47,750
        2023$898 $47,750
        2022$898 +0.8%$47,750
        2021$891 $47,750 +15.2%
        2020$891 $41,450
        2019$891 $41,450
        2018$891 $41,450
        2017$891 $41,450
        2016-- $41,450 +15.9%
        2015-- $35,775
        2014-- $35,775
        2013-- $35,775
        2012-- $35,775
        2011-- $35,775 +2.8%
        2007$804 $34,802
        2006$804 +18.7%$34,802 +45.9%
        2005$678 $23,857
        2004$678 $23,857
        2002$678 $23,857
        2001-- $23,857 -75%
        2000-- $95,428

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 37064

          Getting around

          3 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          0 / 100
          No Nearby Transit