Skip main navigation
Active
  • Price cut: $50K (5/4)
    $950,000

    5290 Old Harding Rd, Franklin, TN 37064

    3beds
    3,275sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1989
    5.2 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $290/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Rec roomRocking chair deckMain level primary suiteBreakfast barHigh vaulted ceilingsNatural wood panelingHardwood floors
    Hillside woodland retreat on over 5 private acres ~ Updates galore! Kitchen, Baths, Finished Basement ~ High vaulted ceilings / Hardwood floors / Natural wood paneling ~ Formal Dining or Sunroom w/floor-to-ceiling windows - amazing spot to nature watch; Open Living w/statement stone fireplace; Eat-In Kitchen w/walk-in pantry, breakfast bar; Main level Primary Suite on Main; Rec Room + Bonus Bedroom on lowest level ~ Enjoy quiet coffee mornings on the rocking chair deck ~ Peaceful rural living while under 10 min. to the Loveless, Natchez Trace Pkwy, & Timberland Park; 18 min. or less to Bowie & Wilkins Branch Parks, Westhaven Golf Club, everything in Fairview, Bellevue, & Franklin!
    73 days
    |
    1,831
    |
    115
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Allen Huggins 615-810-9393,

    WH Properties 615-810-9393

    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 3138412MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 1
      Bedroom 1
      • Features: Full Bath
      • Level: Full Bath
      • Area: 180 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 15x12
      Bedroom 2
      • Area: 154 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 14x11
      Bedroom 3
      • Features: Extra Large Closet
      • Level: Extra Large Closet
      • Area: 228 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 19x12
      Dining room
      • Area: 170 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 17x10
      Kitchen
      • Features: Eat-in Kitchen
      • Level: Eat-in Kitchen
      • Area: 195 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 15x13
      Living room
      • Area: 270 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 18x15
      Other
      • Area: 120 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12x10
      Recreation room
      • Features: Basement Level
      • Level: Basement Level
      • Area: 992 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 32x31
      Heating
      • Central, Electric
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Electric Oven, Electric Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator
      Features
      • High Ceilings, Pantry
      • Flooring: Wood, Tile
      • Basement: Finished,Full
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Living Room
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 3,275
      • Total interior livable area: 3,275 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,968
      • Finished area below ground: 1,307

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Detached, Driveway
      • Carport spaces: 1
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: Three Or More
      • Stories: 3
      • Patio & porch: Porch, Covered
      Lot
      • Size: 5.2 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 094041 05801 00001041
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
      Materials
      • Log
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1989

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Water Available

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $290/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $869,200
      • Annual tax amount: $1,692
      • Date on market: 3/3/2026
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/4/2026Price change$950,000-5%$290/sqft
        Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3138412 Report a problem
        3/3/2026Listed for sale$1,000,000-13%$305/sqft
        10/31/2025Listing removed$1,150,000$351/sqft
        Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2980452 Report a problem
        10/5/2025Price change$1,150,000-2%$351/sqft
        8/25/2025Listed for sale$1,173,500-2.1%$358/sqft
        8/15/2025Listing removed$1,198,500$366/sqft
        Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2817424 Report a problem
        4/17/2025Listed for sale$1,198,500+50.7%$366/sqft
        5/2/2024Listing removed--
        Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2635172 Report a problem
        4/4/2024Listed for sale$795,500$243/sqft
        3/27/2024Listing removed$795,500$243/sqft
        3/26/2024Price change$795,500-9.6%$243/sqft
        3/22/2024Listed for sale$879,900$269/sqft
        Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2600078 Report a problem
        2/15/2024Listing removed$879,900$269/sqft
        12/15/2023Listed for sale$879,900+8%$269/sqft
        5/24/2023Sold$815,000-9.3%$249/sqft
        Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2494948 Report a problem
        4/25/2023Pending sale$899,000$275/sqft
        3/28/2023Price change$899,000-5.4%$275/sqft
        3/8/2023Listed for sale$950,000+227.6%$290/sqft
        9/6/2011Sold$290,000-1.7%$89/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        6/19/2010Listing removed$294,900$90/sqft
        Source: Keller Williams Realty Mt. Juliet #1179686 Report a problem
        4/3/2010Price change$294,900-1.7%$90/sqft
        Source: Keller Williams Realty Mt. Juliet #1117242 Report a problem
        2/4/2010Price change$299,900-16.7%$92/sqft
        12/15/2009Price change$359,900-1.4%$110/sqft
        10/31/2009Price change$364,900-1.4%$111/sqft
        9/14/2009Listed for sale$369,900$113/sqft

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$2,825 +67%$217,300 +141.4%
        2024$1,692 $90,025
        2023$1,692 $90,025
        2022$1,692 $90,025
        2021$1,692 -5.9%$90,025 +11.1%
        2020$1,799 $81,025
        2019$1,799 +3.3%$81,025
        2018$1,742 $81,025
        2017$1,742 $81,025
        2016-- $81,025 +31.3%
        2015-- $61,700
        2014-- $61,700
        2013-- $61,700
        2012-- $61,700
        2011-- $61,700 +8.6%
        2007$1,313 $56,831
        2006$1,313 +24.2%$56,831 +52.7%
        2005$1,057 $37,212
        2004$1,057 $37,212
        2002$1,057 $37,212
        2001-- $37,212 -75%
        2000-- $148,849

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 37064

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          No Nearby Transit