Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $459,600

    5302 Hana Rd, Edison, NJ 08817

    2beds
    1,540sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 1985
    -- sqft lot
    $459,600 Zestimate®
    $298/sqft
    $2,702 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $459,600

    $427,000 - $492,000

    $2,702/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,702/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,702/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,196/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,196/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Beautiful and Spacious 2 Bed 1.5 bath Town home in Victoria Park. Large bed rooms with spacious closet, Kitchen with updated Cabinets and Stainless steel appliances, Formal living and dining rooms , updated bathroom. 2 assigned parking spots. Community offers play area, tennis courts and seasonal pool. Close to Edison train station and all the highways. Available from JULY TRULY A Must SEE .....700 credit score required.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: All Jersey MLS,MLS#: 2513063R

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Attic, Bath Main, Bath Other, Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Kitchen, Living Room, Range/Oven, Storage, Utility Room
    • Flooring: Carpet
    • Attic: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,540 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Exterior features: Architecture Style: Townhouse, Assigned, Attic, Bath Main, Bath Other, Clubhouse, Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Floor Covering: Ceramic, Flooring: Ceramic, Gas Water Heater, Heating system: Forced Air, In Ground, Kitchen, Lawn, Living Room, Lot Features: Near Train, Maintenance Fee included in rent, Near Train, On Site, Outdoor Pool, Patio, Pets - No, Playground, Range/Oven, See Remarks included in rent, Smoke Detector(s), Storage Shed, Storms/Screens, Tennis Court(s), Utility Room, Yard
    Details
    • Parcel number: 050001900000008102

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Townhouse
    • Property subtype: Townhouse
    Condition
    • Year built: 1985

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Clubhouse, Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
    Location
    • Region: Edison

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Administrative fee: $0

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/2/2025Listing removed$2,490$2/sqft
    Source: All Jersey MLS #2513063R Report a problem
    8/4/2025Price change$2,490-4.2%$2/sqft
    Source: All Jersey MLS #2513063R Report a problem
    5/4/2025Listed for rent$2,600+36.8%$2/sqft
    Source: All Jersey MLS #2513063R Report a problem
    7/28/2019Listing removed$1,900$1/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Metuchen/Edison Office #1923605 Report a problem
    7/7/2019Price change$1,900-4%$1/sqft
    5/16/2019Listed for rent$1,980-1%$1/sqft
    Source: COLDWELL BANKER RES. BROKERAGE #1923605 Report a problem
    4/28/2017Sold$1,900-99.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    4/6/2017Listing removed$2,000$1/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Metuchen/Edison Office #1712249 Report a problem
    2/21/2017Listed for rent$2,000$1/sqft
    12/11/2013Sold$245,000-1.8%$159/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/11/2013Price change$249,500-2.2%$162/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Metuchen/Edison Office #3017272 Report a problem
    5/17/2013Price change$255,000-3.4%$166/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Metuchen/Edison Office #1311609 Report a problem
    4/6/2013Listed for sale$264,000+99.2%$171/sqft
    1/18/2001Sold$132,500$86/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,128 $106,900
    2024$6,128 +0.5%$106,900
    2023$6,097 0%$106,900
    2022$6,099 +0.4%$106,900
    2021$6,075 $106,900
    2020-- $106,900
    2019$5,636 $106,900
    2018$5,636 +4.3%$106,900
    2017$5,405 +3.9%$106,900
    2016$5,200 +2.9%$106,900
    2015$5,052 +3.3%$106,900
    2014$4,892 +1%$106,900
    2013$4,842 +1.1%$106,900
    2012$4,787 +5.6%$106,900
    2011$4,531 +2.7%$106,900
    2010$4,413 +4.6%$106,900
    2009$4,217 $106,900
    2008-- $106,900
    2007$13,851 +1.4%$106,900
    2006$13,663 +2.5%$106,900
    2005$13,330 $106,900
    2004-- $106,900
    2003-- $106,900
    2002-- $106,900
    2001-- $106,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 08817