Skip main navigation
Active
  • $740,000

    5303 Montour Rd, Emmett, ID 83617

    3beds
    2baths
    1,488sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1994
    8 Acres Lot
    $716,400 Zestimate®
    $497/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Thoughtfully upgraded interiorExpansive open spaceFiltered drinking water systemRv hookupsFresh exterior paintNew dishwasherQuartz countertops
    Perched on 8 breathtaking acres with sweeping views, this beautifully updated property offers the perfect blend of comfort, quality construction, and Idaho living at its finest. From the fresh exterior paint to the thoughtfully upgraded interior, this home is move-in ready with improvements that truly matter. Inside, you’ll find quartz countertops, new flooring, a new dishwasher, microwave, filtered drinking water system, and a spacious primary suite featuring dual sinks and a dedicated makeup vanity. Built with durability and efficiency in mind, the home features metal studs, 2x6 construction, and 5/8 sheetrock for added strength, insulation, and sound control. Major system upgrades include new windows, a new heat pump and A/C system, backup generator, and an additional propane tank for peace of mind and year-round comfort. Outside, the property is set up for both adventure and relaxation with RV hookups, a hot tub hookup, expansive open space, and endless opportunities to enjoy the surrounding landscape and views. Properties like this are hard to find — updated, well-built, acreage, views, and functionality all wrapped into one incredible Emmett setting.
    11 days
    |
    1,213
    |
    85
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Katrina Wehr 208-371-9274,

    Stack Rock Realty LLC

    Source: IMLS,MLS#: 98985351MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 225
      • Dimensions: 15 x 15
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 132
      • Dimensions: 11 x 12
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 121
      • Dimensions: 11 x 11
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 144
      • Dimensions: 9 x 16
      Heating
      • Electric, Forced Air
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Oven/Range Freestanding
      Features
      • Bath-Master, Bed-Master Main Level, Great Room, Double Vanity, Walk-In Closet(s), Kitchen Island, Quartz Counters, Number of Baths Main Level: 2
      • Flooring: Carpet
      • Has basement: No
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,488
      • Total interior livable area: 1,488 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,488
      • Finished area below ground: 0
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Garage Door Access, Attached, Detached, RV Access/Parking
      • Attached garage spaces: 3
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Patio & porch: Covered Patio/Deck
      • Fencing: Partial,Cross Fenced,Metal,Wire
      • Has view: Yes
      Lot
      • Size: 8 Acres
      • Features: 5 - 9.9 Acres, Views, Rolling Slope
      Details
      • Additional structures: Shed(s)
      • Parcel number: RP07N01E168100A

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Wood Siding
      • Roof: Metal
      Condition
      • Year built: 1994

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Well
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Emmett

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $497/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $561,792
      • Annual tax amount: $1,294
      • Date on market: 5/8/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,VA Loan
      • Ownership: Fee Simple,Fractional Ownership: No
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $716,400

        $681,000 - $752,000

        $1,948/mo

        Price history

        Price history is unavailable.

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,304 +10.1%$561,792 -2.3%
        2024$1,184 -14.5%$574,947 -3.4%
        2023$1,386 -7.6%$595,158 +10.4%
        2022$1,499 -6.8%$539,193 +21.4%
        2021$1,608 -3.1%$444,056 +24.4%
        2020$1,659 +4.7%$357,032 +1.1%
        2019$1,585 +0.2%$353,125 +13.6%
        2018$1,583 +1.7%$310,865 +13.6%
        2017$1,555 $273,690 +9%
        2016$1,555 +13.7%$251,180 +6.9%
        2015$1,368 $234,960

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 83617

          Getting around

          5 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          1 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable