Skip main navigation
Active
  • $699,000

    6970 Pearl Rd, Eagle, ID 83616

    4beds
    3baths
    1,808sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1996
    1.82 Acres Lot
    $679,800 Zestimate®
    $387/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Frequent wildlife sightingsFoothill viewsOpen skies
    Situated on 1.82 acres in Eagle, this property offers a rare combination of space, foothill views, and peaceful country living with convenient access to town. Located in the historic Pearl area--where properties rarely come to market--this is a unique opportunity in one of Eagle’s most desirable rural settings. Backing to the Eagle foothills and close to BLM land, the property provides privacy, open skies, and frequent wildlife sightings. The seasonal North Fork of Willow Creek runs along the north side of the property, adding to the natural beauty and setting. Conveniently located just 10 miles from Eagle Road/Beacon Light, and approximately 2.1 miles east of 3 Horse Ranch Winery, the home offers a balance of accessibility and the unique lifestyle the Pearl area is known for. The home has been well cared for, featuring 2x6 construction and a geothermal heating system for efficient year-round comfort. The acreage is flexible and usable--ideal for animals, a shop, or future improvements--with A1 zoning offering a wide range of possibilities. With space, views, and very limited availability in the Pearl area, opportunities like this are rare.
    25 days
    |
    4,729
    |
    263
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Lance Hancock 208-546-1381,

    Anthology

    Source: IMLS,MLS#: 98983399MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 195
      • Dimensions: 13 x 15
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 143
      • Dimensions: 11 x 13
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 120
      • Dimensions: 12 x 10
      Bedroom 4
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 99
      • Dimensions: 9 x 11
      Dining room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 143
      • Dimensions: 11 x 13
      Family room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 255
      • Dimensions: 17 x 15
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 132
      • Dimensions: 12 x 11
      Heating
      • Electric, Forced Air, Geothermal, Heat Pump, Wood
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Double Oven, Microwave, Oven/Range Built-In
      Features
      • Bath-Master, Formal Dining, Family Room, Double Vanity, Breakfast Bar, Pantry, Laminate Counters, Number of Baths Upper Level: 2
      • Flooring: Hardwood, Engineered Vinyl Plank
      • Has basement: No
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      • Fireplace features: Wood Burning Stove
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,808
      • Total interior livable area: 1,808 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,808
      • Finished area below ground: 0
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Details: Garage: 26x23
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Fencing: Full
      • Has view: Yes
      • Waterfront features: Creek/Stream
      Lot
      • Size: 1.82 Acres
      • Dimensions: 440 x 242
      • Features: 1 - 4.99 AC, Horses, Views, Auto Sprinkler System, Pressurized Irrigation Sprinkler System
      Details
      • Parcel number: RP06N01E190355
      • Zoning: A1 (Prime Agriculture)
      • Horses can be raised: Yes

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Frame, Wood Siding
      • Foundation: Crawl Space
      • Roof: Composition,Architectural Style
      Condition
      • Year built: 1996

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Well

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Eagle

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $387/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $424,982
      • Annual tax amount: $1,230
      • Date on market: 4/24/2026
      • Listing terms: Consider All
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $679,800

        $646,000 - $714,000

        $2,592/mo

        Price history

        Price history is unavailable.

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,230 +1.3%$424,982 -3.8%
        2024$1,215 -5.1%$441,887 -5.8%
        2023$1,280 -15.1%$469,189 +8.5%
        2022$1,508 +0.9%$432,480 +18.7%
        2021$1,494 -4.6%$364,345 +36%
        2020$1,566 +3.9%$267,882 +1.1%
        2019$1,507 $264,919 +19.3%
        2018$1,507 -10.7%$221,982 +12.4%
        2017$1,687 $197,430 +6.4%
        2016-- $185,620 +2.9%
        2015$1,669 $180,360

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 83616

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          11 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable